World Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Memories of a Grand Ball

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.Points StN.
1Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS0.65.55.65.65.75.75.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.9#23
5.75.75.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.95.95.95.95.9
2Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN1.25.65.65.65.65.65.75.75.75.75.75.75.75.75.8#20
5.75.75.85.85.85.85.85.85.85.95.95.95.95.9
3Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL1.85.45.45.45.45.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.75.75.7#26
5.35.45.45.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.75.75.85.8
4Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS2.45.35.45.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.6#25
5.45.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.65.75.85.8
5Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR3.05.35.35.45.45.45.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.55.5#22
5.45.45.45.55.55.55.55.65.65.65.65.65.75.7
6Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR3.65.25.25.25.25.35.45.45.55.55.55.55.55.55.5#24
5.35.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.65.65.65.65.75.7
7Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA4.25.25.25.25.35.35.35.35.45.45.55.55.55.55.7#29
5.35.35.45.45.45.45.45.55.55.65.75.75.75.8
8Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA4.85.05.05.15.15.25.25.25.25.25.35.35.35.45.6#28
5.25.25.35.35.35.35.35.35.45.45.45.55.55.7
9Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA5.44.95.05.05.05.05.25.25.25.25.25.25.25.25.3#27
5.05.15.15.15.25.25.25.25.25.35.35.35.35.4
10Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN6.04.94.94.94.94.95.05.05.05.15.15.15.15.25.3#21
5.15.15.15.15.25.25.25.25.25.35.35.35.35.4
11Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA6.64.84.94.95.05.05.05.05.05.05.15.15.15.25.2#12
5.05.05.15.15.15.15.15.25.25.25.35.35.35.4
12Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN7.24.44.74.74.84.84.84.84.84.94.94.94.95.05.1#13
4.54.64.74.74.94.94.95.05.05.05.05.15.15.2
13Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE7.84.54.64.64.64.64.74.84.84.84.84.94.94.95.0#11
4.64.74.74.84.94.94.94.95.05.05.05.05.15.1
14Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR8.44.44.44.54.54.54.64.64.64.64.74.74.74.84.8#10
4.54.64.64.64.74.74.74.84.84.84.84.84.95.1
15Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS9.04.34.44.54.54.54.64.64.64.74.74.74.84.95.0#15
4.44.54.64.64.64.64.74.74.84.84.84.95.05.0
16Veronika MORAVKOVA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE9.64.34.34.44.44.44.44.54.54.54.54.74.74.84.8#14
4.44.54.54.54.54.64.64.64.74.74.84.84.95.0
17Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN10.24.24.24.24.34.34.34.34.34.44.54.54.54.64.7#16
4.34.44.44.54.54.64.64.64.64.74.74.84.84.8
18Weina ZHANG / Xiaoming CAO CHN10.84.14.14.24.34.34.34.34.44.54.54.54.64.64.6#18
4.24.34.34.34.34.34.44.44.64.64.64.74.74.7
19Pamela O'CONNER / Jonathon O'DOUGHERTY GBR11.43.83.94.04.04.14.14.14.24.24.24.34.34.34.4#3
3.84.04.04.14.24.34.34.34.44.44.44.54.54.5
20Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN12.03.84.04.04.04.04.04.04.14.24.24.34.44.44.6#17
3.93.93.94.04.24.34.34.44.44.54.54.54.64.8
21Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR12.64.04.04.04.04.14.14.14.24.24.24.24.34.34.4#19
3.84.14.24.24.34.34.34.44.44.44.44.54.64.6
22Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA13.23.93.93.94.14.14.14.14.24.24.24.24.34.34.3#7
3.93.94.14.24.24.24.34.44.44.44.44.54.54.5
23Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN13.83.43.53.53.73.73.83.83.83.83.93.94.04.04.1#6
3.63.73.83.93.93.93.93.94.04.04.04.04.04.2
24Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM14.42.72.93.33.33.43.43.43.43.53.53.53.63.64.0#9
3.13.23.53.73.73.83.93.93.93.94.04.14.14.2
25Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS15.03.23.23.43.43.43.43.53.53.63.63.73.73.83.9#2
3.03.23.53.53.53.53.53.63.63.73.83.83.93.9
26Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST15.62.92.93.03.13.23.23.33.33.43.43.43.53.63.8#4
3.03.23.23.33.33.43.43.53.63.73.73.73.84.0
27Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL16.23.23.23.33.33.33.33.43.43.43.43.53.53.53.6#1
3.23.23.43.43.43.43.53.63.63.63.63.63.63.7
28Clover Mory ZATZMAN / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU16.82.82.83.03.03.13.13.23.23.33.33.33.33.63.7#8
2.83.23.23.23.33.33.33.43.43.43.53.63.73.7
29Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO17.43.03.13.13.13.23.23.23.33.33.33.43.53.53.6#5
3.23.23.23.23.33.43.43.43.43.53.53.53.63.8

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Olga GILARDINI ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Robert HOREN ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Anne SARASKIN ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Elizabeth CLARK ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Yury BALKOV ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Lynn HUDDLESTONE-CLINCH ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Mika SAARELAINEN ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Armelle VAN EYBERGEN ISU
Judge No.10Mr. Kenji AMAKO ISU
Judge No.11Ms. Linda LEAVER ISU
Judge No.12Mr. Walter ZUCCARO ISU
Judge No.13Ms. Wendy LANGTON ISU
Judge No.14Ms. Maria MILLER ISU

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 27.3.2003 17:1