World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Men - Qualifying Free Skating Group A

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Johnny WEIR USA0.45.05.35.55.65.15.55.5#6
5.15.45.65.45.35.65.7
10.110.711.111.010.411.111.2
4111311
2Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA0.85.45.35.65.35.55.35.4#13
5.14.95.45.55.45.25.4
10.510.211.010.810.910.510.8
2422122
3Evan LYSACEK USA1.25.35.25.35.35.05.15.2#18
5.35.35.45.25.45.35.2
10.610.510.710.510.410.410.4
1243234
4Stéphane LAMBIEL SUI1.64.94.75.34.94.74.85.2#8
5.04.85.54.94.55.05.3
9.99.510.89.89.29.810.5
5634953
5Nicholas YOUNG CAN2.04.84.85.34.74.95.05.0#2
4.94.95.34.75.15.25.1
9.79.710.69.410.010.210.1
6555445
6Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN2.45.24.84.84.84.84.64.9#21
5.25.54.94.65.14.85.1
10.410.39.79.49.99.410.0
3366596
7Florian JUST GER2.84.74.64.44.24.74.74.7#3
4.94.84.64.34.94.94.7
9.69.49.08.59.69.69.4
77810879
8Cyril BRUN FRA3.24.24.74.54.64.84.84.9#10
4.44.64.34.74.94.84.9
8.69.38.89.39.79.69.8
118117787
9Gregor URBAS SLO3.64.04.54.44.54.84.84.8#15
4.24.44.24.65.04.94.8
8.28.98.69.19.89.79.6
1311128668
10Kevin van der PERREN BEL4.04.54.54.54.44.44.54.5#1
4.54.54.54.54.54.54.5
9.09.09.08.98.99.09.0
81099101011
11Andrej PRIMAK GER4.44.44.74.54.24.34.44.6#22
4.44.54.54.24.24.44.7
8.89.29.08.48.58.89.3
99912131110
12Anton KOVALEVSKY UKR4.84.04.34.24.14.24.34.3#7
4.04.34.04.34.34.34.3
8.08.68.28.48.58.68.6
14121311121213
13Alexander SHUBIN RUS5.24.13.84.84.14.24.13.8#16
4.64.34.74.24.64.44.0
8.78.19.58.38.88.57.8
1017713111316
14Aleksei SAKS EST5.64.04.43.94.24.14.34.5#11
3.94.03.84.03.84.14.3
7.98.47.78.27.98.48.8
15131515151512
15Christian HORVATH AUT6.03.74.34.04.14.24.44.2#9
3.64.03.83.74.04.14.0
7.38.37.87.88.28.58.2
17151417141415
16Jamal OTHMAN SUI6.44.24.03.84.03.94.14.2#5
4.14.23.84.03.84.24.3
8.38.27.68.07.78.38.5
12161616171614
17Balint MIKLOS ROM6.83.54.23.94.14.04.23.9#17
3.64.13.74.13.83.93.6
7.18.37.68.27.88.17.5
18141714161717
18Vadim AKOLZIN ISR7.23.73.73.43.23.73.63.3#19
3.83.73.53.43.63.53.2
7.57.46.96.67.37.16.5
16181820181819
19Dmitri KASS LAT7.63.53.03.03.63.63.53.4#12
3.43.13.03.23.53.43.3
6.96.16.06.87.16.96.7
20212118191918
20Karlo POZGAJCIC CRO8.03.43.13.13.52.93.43.2#14
3.53.73.33.23.33.43.2
6.96.86.46.76.26.86.4
19192019212020
21Manuel SEGURA MEX8.43.32.83.42.93.53.32.7#4
3.22.83.42.73.33.43.1
6.55.66.85.66.86.75.8
21221922202122
22Miguel BALLESTEROS ESP8.82.93.12.92.82.53.03.0#20
3.03.12.93.02.33.13.0
5.96.25.85.84.86.16.0
22202221222221

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122CPTPiF
1Johnny WEIR USA(10)(10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42284
2Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA 4 (10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40278
3Evan LYSACEK USA 4 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38270
4Stéphane LAMBIEL SUI 0 0 4 (8)(8)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36238
5Nicholas YOUNG CAN 0 0 0 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34240
6Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN 2 2 0 6 4 (12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32232
7Florian JUST GER 0 0 0 2 0 2 (8) 6 (12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28196
8Cyril BRUN FRA 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 (10)(10)(10)(14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28190
9Gregor URBAS SLO 0 0 0 2 0 2 (8) 4 (8)(8)(14)(10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28180
10Kevin van der PERREN BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (9)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24173
11Andrej PRIMAK GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 5 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22161
12Anton KOVALEVSKY UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20134
13Alexander SHUBIN RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 2 4 6 (10)(10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18134
14Aleksei SAKS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16108
15Christian HORVATH AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1496
16Jamal OTHMAN SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 2 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1294
17Balint MIKLOS ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1082
18Vadim AKOLZIN ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (10)(12)(14)(14)854
19Dmitri KASS LAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(12)(12)636
20Karlo POZGAJCIC CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)(14)432
21Manuel SEGURA MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8)214
22Miguel BALLESTEROS ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Britta LINDGREN
Assistant RefereeMr. Paolo PIZZOCARI
Judge No.1Mrs. Adriana DOMANSKA
Judge No.2Miss Elizabeth RYAN
Judge No.3Mrs. Iris PAUL
Judge No.4Mrs. Katalin BALCZO
Judge No.5Mr. Gavril VELCHEV
Judge No.6Mr. Sviatoslav BABENKO
Judge No.7Mrs. Leena KURRI
Substitute JudgeMrs. Liliana STRECHOVA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22