World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Men - Qualifying Free Skating Group B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Xiaodong MA CHN0.45.55.75.55.65.65.65.6#22
5.05.35.45.25.45.25.2
10.511.010.910.811.010.810.8
1111111
2Alan STREET GBR0.85.05.35.35.25.15.35.2#13
5.15.55.35.15.25.45.4
10.110.810.610.310.310.710.6
3223222
3Karel ZELENKA ITA1.25.15.25.05.04.95.25.0#12
5.25.35.05.25.05.25.2
10.310.510.010.29.910.410.2
2335434
4Tomas VERNER CZE1.64.44.74.95.35.05.24.9#20
4.44.64.75.25.05.14.9
8.89.39.610.510.010.39.8
10942347
5Sergei DOBRIN RUS2.04.84.64.64.84.85.04.8#7
4.94.84.94.84.95.25.0
9.79.49.59.69.710.29.8
5658656
6Benjamin MILLER USA2.44.74.54.75.04.95.05.2#18
4.74.54.85.15.04.85.3
9.49.09.510.19.99.810.5
71066463
7Andrei DOBROKHODOV AZE2.85.04.94.84.64.74.84.7#8
5.05.14.74.64.64.74.8
10.010.09.59.29.39.59.5
44710778
8Filip STILLER SWE3.24.85.04.54.74.64.85.1#14
4.75.04.44.74.64.65.0
9.510.08.99.49.29.410.1
65119885
9Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN3.64.44.74.54.44.64.74.5#10
4.34.74.64.24.54.54.6
8.79.49.18.69.19.29.1
11781210910
10Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB4.04.34.64.54.34.54.64.6#15
4.14.74.34.24.64.44.6
8.49.38.88.59.19.09.2
13813139119
11Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN4.44.64.44.45.64.54.44.5#19
4.74.54.44.74.54.34.6
9.38.98.810.39.08.79.1
811124111510
12Bradley SANTER AUS4.84.54.34.34.44.34.54.0#3
4.64.14.04.44.44.64.2
9.18.48.38.88.79.18.2
9131511131012
13Yang AN CHN5.23.94.54.74.54.64.74.4#4
3.53.94.43.94.24.33.8
7.48.49.18.48.89.08.2
1614915121214
14Konstantin TUPIKOV UKR5.64.34.34.14.74.44.33.8#16
4.34.24.15.04.34.53.8
8.68.58.29.78.78.87.6
1212167141316
15Stanimir TODOROV BUL6.03.94.04.24.24.24.44.0#17
3.94.04.44.24.04.44.0
7.88.08.68.48.28.88.0
15161414171415
16Soshi TANAKA JPN6.44.03.74.44.24.04.14.1#5
4.03.44.54.04.03.74.1
8.07.18.98.28.07.88.2
14201016181813
17Michael LUBOJANSKI GER6.83.64.23.92.94.33.43.2#11
3.64.14.13.34.33.23.0
7.28.38.06.28.66.66.2
17151723152123
18Krzysztof KOMOSA POL7.23.23.83.83.74.24.43.9#23
3.13.53.73.64.14.13.7
6.37.37.57.38.38.57.6
22191820161617
19Ivan KINCIK SVK7.63.23.83.33.83.93.93.7#21
3.23.83.33.73.93.93.5
6.47.66.67.57.87.87.2
21172117191719
20Bertalan ZAKANY HUN8.03.53.73.73.73.73.53.7#2
3.63.63.63.73.83.23.8
7.17.37.37.47.56.77.5
18181919202018
21Tomas KATUKEVICIUS LTU8.43.43.53.23.33.23.23.5#9
3.43.43.34.13.33.53.6
6.86.96.57.46.56.77.1
19222218221920
22Alper UCAR TUR8.83.33.53.53.53.53.23.5#1
3.43.53.53.63.53.33.5
6.77.07.07.17.06.57.0
20212022212221
23Milos MILANOVIC YUG9.23.12.92.83.23.02.93.2#6
3.13.23.04.03.13.03.3
6.26.15.87.26.15.96.5
23232321232322

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920212223CPTPiF
1Xiaodong MA CHN(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44308
2Alan STREET GBR 0 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42290
3Karel ZELENKA ITA 0 2 (10)(14)(11)(14)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40273
4Tomas VERNER CZE 0 2 4 (8)(10)(10)(8)(12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38244
5Sergei DOBRIN RUS 0 0 0 6 (8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36240
6Benjamin MILLER USA 0 0 3 4 6 (10)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34237
7Andrei DOBROKHODOV AZE 0 0 0 4 4 4 (10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32228
8Filip STILLER SWE 0 0 0 6 4 4 4 (12)(14)(12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30218
9Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 (10)(9)(10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28187
10Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 (8)(8)(12)(10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26170
11Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 0 0 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 6 (12)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24179
12Bradley SANTER AUS 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 6 2 (10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22156
13Yang AN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 4 (8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20138
14Konstantin TUPIKOV UKR 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 4 2 4 6 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18142
15Stanimir TODOROV BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 4 (8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16112
16Soshi TANAKA JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 4 4 6 (10)(8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)14104
17Michael LUBOJANSKI GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (8)(8)(8)(8)(10)(10)1260
18Krzysztof KOMOSA POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (8)(8)(10)(12)(14)1066
19Ivan KINCIK SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 6 (8)(12)(10)(14)860
20Bertalan ZAKANY HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 6 (10)(14)(14)658
21Tomas KATUKEVICIUS LTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 2 4 (8)(14)438
22Alper UCAR TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 4 0 6 (12)228
23Milos MILANOVIC YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Antica GRUBISIC
Assistant RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM
Judge No.1Mr. Charles U. FOSTER
Judge No.2Mrs. Rita ZONNEKEYN
Judge No.3Miss Katarina HENRIKSSON
Judge No.4Mr. Jürg BADRAUN
Judge No.5Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA
Judge No.6Mr. Francis BETSCH
Judge No.7Mrs. Marie Therese BASEILHAC
Substitute JudgeMrs. Jean SENFT

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22