World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Men - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Johnny WEIR USA1.05.45.35.35.45.25.65.35.45.7#23
5.35.55.75.75.45.75.45.45.7
10.710.811.011.110.611.310.710.811.4
312131211
2Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA2.05.65.45.65.55.35.65.45.45.8#22
5.45.15.65.45.25.45.45.25.4
11.010.511.210.910.511.010.810.611.2
241242122
3Evan LYSACEK USA3.05.55.35.15.25.35.35.15.25.5#20
5.55.25.05.45.45.25.35.35.5
11.010.510.110.610.710.510.410.511.0
136325443
4Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN4.05.25.14.85.15.15.35.05.14.9#18
5.45.15.25.25.25.45.25.45.2
10.610.210.010.310.310.710.210.510.1
467654639
5Xiaodong MA CHN5.05.65.55.45.45.35.55.55.55.6#21
5.05.15.04.94.95.05.25.05.1
10.610.610.410.310.210.510.710.510.7
525766355
6Alan STREET GBR6.05.05.25.05.25.05.45.15.15.3#24
5.25.05.05.35.15.45.25.35.2
10.210.210.010.510.110.810.310.410.5
979473566
7Stéphane LAMBIEL SUI7.05.25.15.04.84.85.04.75.25.3#25
5.25.25.55.45.25.35.15.25.4
10.410.310.510.210.010.39.810.410.7
753887974
8Karel ZELENKA ITA8.05.14.84.85.05.25.14.84.94.7#19
5.24.84.95.45.55.15.05.04.7
10.39.69.710.410.710.29.89.99.4
81113518101015
9Cyril BRUN FRA9.05.24.74.84.94.54.94.75.15.2#17
5.34.75.05.34.85.24.95.25.1
10.59.49.810.29.310.19.610.310.3
6121091191387
10Nicholas YOUNG CAN10.04.75.04.94.64.54.84.85.05.0#11
4.85.15.14.64.75.15.15.15.2
9.510.110.09.29.29.99.910.110.2
1288121310798
11Kevin van der PERREN BEL11.05.04.84.94.64.64.84.94.84.9#6
4.94.54.94.74.74.75.04.74.9
9.99.39.89.39.39.59.99.59.8
11151111121381111
12Sergei DOBRIN RUS12.04.54.94.75.04.74.94.94.54.7#8
4.64.85.05.24.84.94.94.54.9
9.19.79.710.29.59.89.89.09.6
14101210912111813
13Gregor URBAS SLO13.05.24.84.84.74.24.94.84.75.1#12
4.94.64.74.54.35.04.94.54.9
10.19.49.59.28.59.99.79.210.0
101314131911121510
14Alexander SHUBIN RUS14.04.35.05.24.44.64.64.64.64.7#15
4.65.05.34.74.84.74.94.75.0
8.910.010.59.19.49.39.59.39.7
1794141015141212
15Filip STILLER SWE15.04.64.64.64.64.34.74.74.74.7#5
4.64.54.74.54.34.74.74.64.8
9.29.19.39.18.69.49.49.39.5
131615151714171314
16Benjamin MILLER USA16.04.54.44.44.34.54.54.54.64.5#10
4.64.54.64.54.64.64.54.64.7
9.18.99.08.89.19.19.09.29.2
142018171417201416
17Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN17.04.54.74.54.64.64.74.84.44.7#14
4.34.44.24.24.44.54.74.04.5
8.89.18.78.89.09.29.58.49.2
191722201516152217
18Florian JUST GER18.04.24.54.44.44.34.44.44.44.4#3
4.24.54.54.54.54.64.54.64.5
8.49.08.98.98.89.08.99.08.9
211819161618211719
19Andrej PRIMAK GER19.04.54.64.44.44.44.24.54.44.2#7
4.54.74.44.44.24.14.64.44.6
9.09.38.88.88.68.39.18.88.8
161421181822192020
20Andrei DOBROKHODOV AZE20.04.34.64.64.54.24.34.64.24.4#13
4.34.44.54.34.24.14.84.64.7
8.69.09.18.88.48.49.48.89.1
201917192221161918
21Anton KOVALEVSKY UKR21.04.44.54.54.44.14.04.34.64.3#9
4.44.34.74.34.34.24.44.54.4
8.88.89.28.78.48.28.79.18.7
182116212123221621
22Stanimir TODOROV BUL22.04.34.34.34.34.34.34.44.34.3#1
4.14.24.24.24.24.24.24.34.2
8.48.58.58.58.58.58.68.68.5
222323232019242122
23Tomas VERNER CZE23.04.24.44.54.24.24.24.63.94.3#16
4.04.24.44.34.14.24.73.74.0
8.28.68.98.58.38.49.37.68.3
232220222320182423
24Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB24.03.83.83.94.03.93.94.23.73.8#2
3.73.93.94.24.13.74.43.94.0
7.57.77.88.28.07.68.67.67.8
242424242424232324
25Yang AN CHN25.03.53.83.64.13.83.73.93.83.7#4
3.23.73.53.63.53.53.83.43.5
6.77.57.17.77.37.27.77.27.2
252525252525252525

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425CPTPiF
1Johnny WEIR USA(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48420
2Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA 6 (12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46410
3Evan LYSACEK USA 4 6 (14)(12)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44388
4Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN 0 0 4 (10)(10)(12)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42350
5Xiaodong MA CHN 0 2 6 8 (14)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40362
6Alan STREET GBR 0 0 2 8 4 (10)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38338
7Stéphane LAMBIEL SUI 0 0 2 6 4 8 (14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36334
8Karel ZELENKA ITA 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 (10) 8 (12)(12)(16)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32288
9Cyril BRUN FRA 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 8 (12)(16)(12)(16)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32280
10Nicholas YOUNG CAN 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 (10) 6 (12)(14)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32276
11Kevin van der PERREN BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 6 (10)(10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28244
12Sergei DOBRIN RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 4 8 (10)(10)(14)(15)(18)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)26231
13Gregor URBAS SLO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 8 8 (10)(14)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24216
14Alexander SHUBIN RUS 0 0 2 2 2 2 0 6 6 4 6 8 8 (14)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22236
15Filip STILLER SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 4 (16)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20182
16Benjamin MILLER USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 2 2 (12)(14)(14)(12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)18149
17Kazumi KISHIMOTO JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 6 (12) 8 (12)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)14124
18Florian JUST GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 4 6 (12)(10)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)14120
19Andrej PRIMAK GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 4 (10) 6 8 (14)(16)(12)(18)(18)12114
20Andrei DOBROKHODOV AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 8 (10)(10)(14)(16)(18)(18)12108
21Anton KOVALEVSKY UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 6 6 4 8 (14)(14)(18)(18)892
22Stanimir TODOROV BUL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 4 (10)(16)(18)656
23Tomas VERNER CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 2 4 8 (16)(18)460
24Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (18)222
25Yang AN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Britta LINDGREN
Assistant RefereeMrs. Antica GRUBISIC
Judge No.1Mrs. Rita ZONNEKEYN
Judge No.2Mrs. Iris PAUL
Judge No.3Mrs. Marie Therese BASEILHAC
Judge No.4Mr. Sviatoslav BABENKO
Judge No.5Mr. Gavril VELCHEV
Judge No.6Mr. Francis BETSCH
Judge No.7Mrs. Evgenia BOGDANOVA
Judge No.8Miss Elizabeth RYAN
Judge No.9Mrs. Leena KURRI
Substitute JudgeMr. Jürg BADRAUN

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22