World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ladies - Qualifying Free Skating Group B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Ann Patrice MCDONOUGH USA0.45.25.25.05.14.95.35.1#10
5.35.35.15.35.25.45.3
10.510.510.110.410.110.710.4
1121111
2Svetlana CHERNYSHOVA RUS0.85.04.95.05.14.55.14.9#22
4.94.95.05.24.65.34.9
9.99.810.010.39.110.49.8
2332424
3Sara WHEAT USA1.24.74.75.14.94.75.05.0#11
4.84.95.25.04.55.25.1
9.59.610.39.99.210.210.1
4414342
4Akiko SUZUKI JPN1.64.85.14.84.84.74.94.8#6
4.95.24.64.94.95.15.0
9.710.39.49.79.610.09.8
3245253
5Yukari NAKANO JPN2.04.64.54.65.04.25.14.7#18
4.84.34.75.24.25.24.9
9.48.89.310.28.410.39.6
5553635
6Chu-Hong LEE KOR2.44.34.34.34.24.44.14.7#21
4.54.24.24.44.44.14.8
8.88.58.58.68.88.29.5
7788576
7Joannie ROCHETTE CAN2.84.24.14.24.74.24.34.6#8
4.24.24.34.94.14.44.7
8.48.38.59.68.38.79.3
8876767
8Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR3.24.64.34.44.34.24.04.5#16
4.64.34.54.54.03.84.4
9.28.68.98.88.27.88.9
66678118
9Taru KARVOSENOJA FIN3.63.63.83.93.53.93.73.8#17
3.93.74.03.54.24.03.9
7.57.57.97.08.17.77.7
1115112191210
10Viktoria PAVUK HUN4.03.64.04.04.14.03.83.6#19
3.74.14.14.24.13.93.4
7.38.18.18.38.17.77.0
19999101321
11Quinn WILMANS RSA4.43.83.93.84.03.93.93.9#2
3.94.03.84.14.03.83.7
7.77.97.68.17.97.77.6
9101610131411
12Lucia STAROVICOVA SVK4.83.83.83.73.93.93.83.8#4
3.73.93.83.84.13.83.5
7.57.77.57.78.07.67.3
13111711111515
13Viviane KAESER SUI5.23.83.94.03.73.83.73.6#20
3.63.74.03.84.13.83.7
7.47.68.07.57.97.57.3
18131013121613
14Christiane BERGER GER5.63.93.63.83.83.73.83.5#12
3.73.74.03.63.73.73.8
7.67.37.87.47.47.57.3
10171315141712
15Sara FALOTICO BEL6.03.73.73.83.83.84.03.6#3
3.83.83.93.83.64.13.5
7.57.57.77.67.48.17.1
1214141215917
16Anna JURKIEWICZ POL6.43.53.23.63.63.33.93.8#9
3.93.44.23.63.64.24.4
7.46.67.87.26.98.18.2
142112171989
17Jennifer HOLMES GBR6.83.63.83.93.83.63.73.6#14
3.83.83.83.73.63.63.5
7.47.67.77.57.27.37.1
15121514171917
18Johanna GÖTESSON SWE7.23.73.53.73.73.53.93.6#15
3.73.63.73.63.74.13.6
7.47.17.47.37.28.07.2
16201916161016
19Helena GARCIA MEX7.63.73.73.83.63.43.63.4#13
3.73.73.73.53.33.83.6
7.47.47.57.16.77.47.0
16161820201819
20Ines PAVLEKOVIC CRO8.03.73.63.63.73.73.63.7#1
3.63.63.43.53.53.63.6
7.37.27.07.27.27.27.3
20192018182014
21Kathrin FREUDELSPERGER AUT8.43.53.53.43.53.33.43.5#7
3.43.73.53.63.23.63.5
6.97.26.97.16.57.07.0
21182119212120
22Ksenia JASTSENJSKI YUG8.83.12.93.02.83.33.03.3#5
3.32.93.22.63.13.13.6
6.45.86.25.46.46.16.9
22222222222222

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122CPTPiF
1Ann Patrice MCDONOUGH USA(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42292
2Svetlana CHERNYSHOVA RUS 0 (8)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40268
3Sara WHEAT USA 2 6 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38264
4Akiko SUZUKI JPN 0 6 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36260
5Yukari NAKANO JPN 0 0 4 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34244
6Chu-Hong LEE KOR 0 0 0 0 2 (8) 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30212
7Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30210
8Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 (8) 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(12)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)30204
9Taru KARVOSENOJA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(8)(10)(8)(10)(8)(8)(10)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)26130
10Viktoria PAVUK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(10)(10)(10)(8)(8)(10)(8)(10)(12)(12)(14)24128
11Quinn WILMANS RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (12)(10)(12)(10)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)22142
12Lucia STAROVICOVA SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 2 (10)(8)(8)(8)(12)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)20122
13Viviane KAESER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 4 4 (10)(8)(8)(10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)18118
14Christiane BERGER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 2 6 4 (8)(8)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)16112
15Sara FALOTICO BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 4 6 6 6 (8)(11)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)14121
16Anna JURKIEWICZ POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 (8)(8)(12)(10)(12)(14)12108
17Jennifer HOLMES GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 2 2 4 4 3 6 (8)(12)(12)(14)(14)1089
18Johanna GÖTESSON SWE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 2 2 4 2 2 6 6 (9)(10)(12)(14)881
19Helena GARCIA MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 5 (8)(12)(14)653
20Ines PAVLEKOVIC CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 4 2 4 6 (12)(14)450
21Kathrin FREUDELSPERGER AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 (14)226
22Ksenia JASTSENJSKI YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Pierre DE LA CROIX
Assistant RefereeMrs. Judit FÜRST-TOMBOR
Judge No.1Miss Stanislava SMIDOVA
Judge No.2Mr. Alexei SHIRSHOV
Judge No.3Mr. Florin GAFENCU
Judge No.4Mrs. Veronique TOLAZZI
Judge No.5Mr. Ulf DENZER
Judge No.6Mr. Hideo SUGITA
Judge No.7Mrs. Krunoslava CUMIC
Substitute JudgeMr. Igor DOLGUSHIN

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22