World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN0.55.45.55.45.65.35.65.45.45.6#5
5.55.65.35.55.15.25.35.15.7
10.911.110.711.110.410.810.710.511.3
112111122
2Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN1.05.35.15.35.45.25.25.25.65.7#19
5.45.55.55.45.25.45.25.65.7
10.710.610.810.810.410.610.411.211.4
221222311
3Kristen ROTH / Michael McPHERSON USA1.55.25.25.15.15.15.15.15.15.1#1
5.35.35.25.35.25.35.15.25.2
10.510.510.310.410.310.410.210.310.3
334333544
4Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS2.05.05.05.24.95.15.15.35.14.7#8
5.15.15.45.15.15.25.35.14.7
10.110.110.610.010.210.310.610.29.4
463454256
5Svetlana NIKOLAEVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS2.54.85.05.04.95.05.05.15.15.2#13
4.85.25.24.95.35.15.25.35.4
9.610.210.29.810.310.110.310.410.6
645545433
6Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY GER3.04.95.15.04.74.54.75.04.84.4#9
5.05.05.04.94.54.85.04.84.3
9.910.110.09.69.09.510.09.68.7
55661096711
7Deborah BLINDER / Jeremy ALLEN USA3.54.24.54.74.54.74.64.84.74.6#7
4.74.95.14.95.05.15.15.04.9
8.99.49.89.49.79.79.99.79.5
1087778765
8Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS4.04.54.14.64.14.64.74.63.84.5#6
4.84.75.14.64.95.04.94.34.8
9.38.89.78.79.59.79.58.19.3
81189878137
9Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN4.54.14.54.74.04.74.84.54.54.4#15
4.75.04.84.54.75.24.84.74.8
8.89.59.58.59.410.09.39.29.2
117101096988
10Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR5.04.44.44.63.84.84.54.34.14.2#12
5.04.85.04.25.14.94.64.54.6
9.49.29.68.09.99.48.98.68.8
79911611121110
11Carla MONTGOMERY / Jarvis HETU CAN5.54.13.94.44.14.04.54.04.34.3#2
4.44.54.84.84.54.84.44.84.7
8.58.49.28.98.59.38.49.19.0
121411812121599
12Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR6.04.04.24.03.84.04.64.44.34.1#18
4.54.74.64.14.44.84.74.64.3
8.58.98.67.98.49.49.18.98.4
131014131310111012
13Aljona KOKHANEVICH / Denis PETROV UKR6.54.23.84.13.94.44.54.63.74.0#14
4.24.44.54.04.54.74.64.14.2
8.48.28.67.98.99.29.27.88.2
141513121113101513
14Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS SVK7.04.44.14.13.63.93.94.24.03.9#17
4.84.64.64.24.54.54.74.14.2
9.28.78.77.88.48.48.98.18.1
91312141414131214
15Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN7.53.14.03.83.63.53.84.03.53.3#16
3.84.84.64.04.34.44.84.34.1
6.98.88.47.67.88.28.87.87.4
161215151515141716
16Aneta KOWALSKA / Artur SZELISKI POL8.03.53.23.83.63.13.03.83.73.5#10
3.93.94.53.73.83.84.24.23.9
7.47.18.37.36.96.88.07.97.4
151716171819171415
17Rebecca CORNE / Richard ROWLANDS GBR8.53.13.53.63.43.23.54.03.63.4#4
3.64.04.43.83.93.94.34.23.7
6.77.58.07.27.17.48.37.87.1
171617181716161617
18Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB9.02.73.03.53.63.43.43.13.62.8#11
3.53.84.33.93.93.63.74.13.5
6.26.87.87.57.37.06.87.76.3
181818161617191819
19Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG9.52.63.03.42.32.73.33.32.83.1#3
3.23.74.43.33.43.63.83.73.6
5.86.77.85.66.16.97.16.56.7
191919191918181918

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819CPTPiF
1Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36318
2Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 6 (18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34310
3Kristen ROTH / Michael McPHERSON USA 0 0 (14)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32278
4Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS 0 2 4 (10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30264
5Svetlana NIKOLAEVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS 0 0 6 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28264
6Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(12)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26212
7Deborah BLINDER / Jeremy ALLEN USA 0 0 0 2 0 8 (14)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24212
8Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (12)(10)(14)(14)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22184
9Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 6 (12)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20186
10Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 8 6 (12)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18170
11Carla MONTGOMERY / Jarvis HETU CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 6 (12)(14)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)16138
12Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 6 6 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14130
13Aljona KOKHANEVICH / Denis PETROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 (10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)12110
14Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 6 4 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)10112
15Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 2 (12)(16)(18)(18)872
16Aneta KOWALSKA / Artur SZELISKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 (10)(12)(16)646
17Rebecca CORNE / Richard ROWLANDS GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (14)(18)442
18Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 (14)224
19Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Judit FÜRST-TOMBOR
Assistant RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM
Judge No.1Mrs. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA
Judge No.2Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KYTINOY
Judge No.3Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.4Mrs. Laura McNAIR
Judge No.5Mrs. Elizabeth CRANE
Judge No.6Mrs. Lucy J. BRENNAN
Judge No.7Mr. Anatoli BOGATYREV
Judge No.8Mrs. Sissy KRICK
Judge No.9Mrs. Hanna THEN
Substitute JudgeMrs. Masako KUBOTA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22