World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN1.05.55.75.65.75.55.55.55.55.6#17
5.65.25.45.45.25.25.35.35.5
11.110.911.011.110.710.710.810.811.1
111111111
2Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN2.05.35.05.35.05.05.15.35.25.4#16
5.45.35.45.35.35.35.45.25.6
10.710.310.710.310.310.410.710.411.0
232322232
3Kristen ROTH / Michael McPHERSON USA3.05.15.15.35.15.04.95.25.35.2#18
5.15.55.35.45.15.45.25.45.3
10.210.610.610.510.110.310.410.710.5
323233323
4Deborah BLINDER / Jeremy ALLEN USA4.04.84.74.94.64.74.84.84.94.7#14
5.05.15.04.64.95.04.94.94.8
9.89.89.99.29.69.89.79.89.5
544644655
5Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS5.04.94.54.84.34.74.74.95.04.7#19
5.05.04.94.84.74.65.15.04.7
9.99.59.79.19.49.310.010.09.4
455757446
6Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN6.04.84.85.04.74.84.54.94.84.9#9
4.74.54.74.64.54.54.74.54.8
9.59.39.79.39.39.09.69.39.7
786568884
7Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN7.04.54.64.44.44.54.64.74.74.5#5
4.64.84.54.74.64.84.84.64.5
9.19.48.99.19.19.49.59.39.0
9712876979
8Svetlana NIKOLAEVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS8.04.94.54.74.24.44.54.84.64.3#15
4.84.94.94.24.64.45.04.64.6
9.79.49.68.49.08.99.89.28.9
667118105910
9Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS9.04.54.34.84.73.94.54.84.64.4#12
4.54.74.74.73.94.94.84.54.3
9.09.09.59.47.89.49.69.18.7
11119413571112
10Carla MONTGOMERY / Jarvis HETU CAN10.04.64.44.64.54.14.34.64.64.4#10
4.74.64.74.64.34.64.74.84.6
9.39.09.39.18.48.99.39.49.0
8121191091168
11Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY GER11.04.44.44.84.04.34.34.44.54.3#13
4.64.84.83.94.24.34.44.64.3
9.09.29.67.98.58.68.89.18.6
109813913131013
12Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR12.04.44.54.64.64.14.24.74.54.6#11
4.54.74.84.54.14.64.74.54.7
8.99.29.49.18.28.89.49.09.3
12101010111110127
13Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR13.04.14.14.34.03.84.33.84.24.3#8
4.14.24.34.13.74.43.94.44.4
8.28.38.68.17.58.77.78.68.7
141414121512161311
14Aljona KOKHANEVICH / Denis PETROV UKR14.04.24.23.93.73.94.24.33.94.2#7
4.34.44.23.54.04.34.44.04.3
8.58.68.17.27.98.58.77.98.5
131315161214141514
15Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS SVK15.03.74.04.23.83.24.14.44.13.6#6
4.03.84.43.83.54.14.63.93.9
7.77.88.67.66.78.29.08.07.5
151613141615121416
16Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB16.03.93.94.03.83.93.83.93.83.9#1
3.83.83.83.73.83.73.83.73.7
7.77.77.87.57.77.57.77.57.6
161717151416171815
17Aneta KOWALSKA / Artur SZELISKI POL17.03.74.13.93.63.13.64.23.83.7#4
3.83.94.03.53.43.64.43.93.8
7.58.07.97.16.57.28.67.77.5
171516181817151617
18Rebecca CORNE / Richard ROWLANDS GBR18.03.63.73.83.53.33.53.63.73.6#2
3.73.73.73.63.33.63.73.83.5
7.37.47.57.16.67.17.37.57.1
181818171718191718
19Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG19.03.43.83.73.22.93.43.82.93.4#3
3.43.53.73.03.03.43.82.93.2
6.87.37.46.25.96.87.65.86.6
191919191919181919

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819CPTPiF
1Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36324
2Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34300
3Kristen ROTH / Michael McPHERSON USA 0 6 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32294
4Deborah BLINDER / Jeremy ALLEN USA 0 0 0 (12)(14)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30256
5Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS 0 0 0 6 (14)(16)(18)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28248
6Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN 0 0 0 4 4 (12)(12)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26222
7Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)(10)(10)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24194
8Svetlana NIKOLAEVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS 0 0 0 2 0 6 8 (14)(10)(18)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
9Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS 0 0 0 2 4 6 8 4 (10) 8 (12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18176
10Carla MONTGOMERY / Jarvis HETU CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 8 8 (12)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18174
11Claudia RAUSCHENBACH / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 (10) 6 (10)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)18146
12Tatiana CHUVAEVA / Dmitri PALAMARCHUK UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 6 8 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)14156
13Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 0 (10)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)12100
14Aljona KOKHANEVICH / Denis PETROV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)1090
15Diana RISKOVA / Vladimir FUTAS SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 8 (14)(16)(18)(18)880
16Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (10)(16)(18)652
17Aneta KOWALSKA / Artur SZELISKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 8 (14)(18)444
18Rebecca CORNE / Richard ROWLANDS GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (16)222
19Ivana DURIN / Andrei MAXIMOV YUG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Judit FÜRST-TOMBOR
Assistant RefereeMrs. Walburga GRIMM
Judge No.1Mrs. Felicitas BABUSIKOVA
Judge No.2Ms. Ubavka NOVAKOVIC-KYTINOY
Judge No.3Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV
Judge No.4Mrs. Laura McNAIR
Judge No.5Mrs. Elizabeth CRANE
Judge No.6Mrs. Lucy J. BRENNAN
Judge No.7Mr. Anatoli BOGATYREV
Judge No.8Mrs. Sissy KRICK
Judge No.9Mrs. Hanna THEN
Substitute JudgeMrs. Masako KUBOTA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22