World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS0.25.45.45.35.35.45.45.5#20
5.65.45.55.65.35.55.5
11.010.810.810.910.710.911.0
1111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.45.35.25.25.35.25.35.4#11
5.45.45.45.55.35.35.5
10.710.610.610.810.510.610.9
2222232
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS0.65.15.15.05.35.15.35.3#4
5.25.15.05.45.35.45.4
10.310.210.010.710.410.710.7
3333423
4Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR0.84.94.74.95.25.05.05.2#10
5.14.85.05.35.25.25.2
10.09.59.910.510.210.210.4
5544545
5Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER1.05.04.34.44.95.25.05.2#18
5.04.64.75.35.24.95.3
10.08.99.110.210.49.910.5
4795354
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS1.24.84.94.94.94.94.45.1#15
4.65.04.95.34.94.45.2
9.49.99.810.29.88.810.3
7465696
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA1.44.93.94.84.64.74.54.5#5
5.04.25.15.15.04.74.4
9.98.19.99.79.79.28.9
611587613
8Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR1.64.54.54.85.04.84.55.1#12
4.84.74.85.14.84.55.1
9.39.29.610.19.69.010.2
9677877
9Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE1.84.63.94.54.54.64.55.0#26
4.74.14.55.04.84.45.1
9.38.09.09.59.48.910.1
81211111288
10Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN2.04.53.72.94.84.74.25.0#14
4.43.82.64.84.84.24.9
8.97.55.59.69.58.49.9
1016279101010
11Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL2.24.23.84.64.44.54.04.9#8
4.54.14.44.94.74.35.0
8.77.99.09.39.28.39.9
11141012131211
12Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN2.44.04.44.54.64.24.04.1#29
4.14.34.65.04.24.24.1
8.18.79.19.68.48.28.2
148810141316
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA2.63.94.24.44.34.13.84.6#7
4.24.54.64.44.24.14.7
8.18.79.08.78.37.99.3
1591217151812
14Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA2.84.04.14.24.23.94.15.0#22
4.04.34.34.63.94.25.0
8.08.48.58.87.88.310.0
1610191616119
15Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA3.04.03.54.44.03.93.94.0#3
4.33.84.54.43.84.14.2
8.37.38.98.47.78.08.2
13171318171617
16Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN3.24.13.54.44.04.74.03.8#19
4.33.74.44.14.74.14.0
8.47.28.88.19.48.17.8
12181420111419
17Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN3.44.03.64.44.53.73.83.9#13
3.83.54.34.53.74.04.0
7.87.18.79.07.47.87.9
17191614191918
18Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR3.63.93.84.44.44.73.83.8#17
3.94.04.24.84.93.93.8
7.87.88.69.29.67.77.6
1815171392020
19Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA3.83.53.94.34.33.73.04.1#21
3.84.04.54.73.63.24.2
7.37.98.89.07.36.28.3
20131515212515
20Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN4.03.73.54.33.73.83.93.7#24
4.03.64.34.13.84.03.8
7.77.18.67.87.67.97.5
19201821181721
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA4.23.33.53.43.63.34.04.4#27
3.53.53.43.83.44.04.4
6.87.06.87.46.78.08.8
25212222231514
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT4.43.42.53.13.93.63.53.3#9
3.62.73.14.33.83.83.3
7.05.26.28.27.47.36.6
22272319202123
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST4.63.53.43.43.03.43.53.2#23
3.73.63.63.23.63.63.2
7.27.07.06.27.07.16.4
21222025222224
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI4.83.32.83.03.13.13.33.4#25
3.63.03.12.83.33.63.5
6.95.86.15.96.46.96.9
23242426242322
25Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO5.02.83.03.03.33.03.13.0#1
3.13.12.93.12.93.23.0
5.96.15.96.45.96.36.0
26232523262426
26Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO5.22.32.53.32.93.03.03.2#28
2.72.53.63.53.03.03.1
5.05.06.96.46.06.06.3
27282124252825
27Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI ITA5.43.22.72.92.42.82.92.9#2
3.73.02.92.52.83.23.0
6.95.75.84.95.66.15.9
24252627282728
28Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB5.62.42.62.52.42.92.93.0#16
2.52.62.52.32.93.32.9
4.95.25.04.75.86.25.9
28262928272627
29Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH5.82.22.42.62.32.62.82.9#6
2.42.62.62.42.53.22.8
4.65.05.24.75.16.05.7
29292829292929

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829CPTPiF
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)56392
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)54376
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 2 (14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)52364
4Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 0 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)50342
5Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 2 6 (9)(12)(10)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48331
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 0 0 2 5 (8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46319
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 0 0 2 6 (8)(12)(12)(12)(12)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44294
8Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 4 2 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42304
9Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (10)(12)(8)(12)(12)(14)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40266
10Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 (10)(10)(10)(8)(12)(12)(12)(8)(10)(12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)38222
11Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 (8)(12)(8)(14)(12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36240
12Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6 4 6 (12)(10)(12)(10)(14)(12)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34240
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 4 2 2 (8)(10)(8)(12)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32210
14Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 6 6 4 6 (10)(8)(10)(8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30212
15Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 4 (8)(12)(8)(8)(14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28184
16Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 6 6 6 (10)(8)(8)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26190
17Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 2 4 (8)(8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24162
18Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 2 4 6 6 6 6 (8)(12)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22182
19Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 2 4 6 6 6 6 (8)(10)(10)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)20158
20Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 2 6 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18138
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 4 2 4 4 4 4 (8)(8)(12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)16122
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 2 6 (8)(10)(12)(12)(12)(12)(14)1496
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 6 (12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)1294
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 2 (10)(10)(14)(14)(14)1074
25Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 (8)(12)(14)(14)860
26Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 6 (8)(10)(14)650
27Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 6 (8)(14)436
28Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 6 (12)224
29Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ann SHAW
Judge No.1Mrs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK
Judge No.2Mrs. Odette COULSON
Judge No.3Mrs. Valerie LAMBERT
Judge No.4Mr. Akos PETHES
Judge No.5Mrs. Christl HEIDLER
Judge No.6Mr. Valery MAKSAEV
Judge No.7Mrs. Verena DIENER
Substitute JudgeMrs. Olga ZAKOVA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22