World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS0.25.55.45.45.55.45.55.6#6
5.65.55.55.65.65.45.7
11.110.910.911.111.010.911.3
1111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.45.35.35.35.35.35.25.3#26
5.45.55.65.45.35.35.4
10.710.810.910.710.610.510.7
3222233
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS0.65.35.25.25.25.25.25.4#19
5.55.35.25.35.35.45.5
10.810.510.410.510.510.610.9
2333322
4Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR0.85.05.15.05.05.25.15.2#25
5.15.24.95.25.25.25.3
10.110.39.910.210.410.310.5
5465444
5Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER1.05.15.04.95.05.15.05.1#4
5.25.15.15.35.25.25.3
10.310.110.010.310.310.210.4
4554555
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS1.24.94.65.04.94.94.95.0#1
5.05.15.15.15.15.15.1
9.99.710.110.010.010.010.1
6846666
7Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR1.44.85.04.94.74.64.74.7#27
5.05.04.94.94.74.94.7
9.810.09.89.69.39.69.4
7677878
8Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA1.64.54.84.24.54.54.54.6#20
4.85.14.84.94.94.94.9
9.39.99.09.49.49.49.5
107138787
9Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE1.84.64.64.54.54.54.54.6#12
4.84.74.64.74.64.74.8
9.49.39.19.29.19.29.4
811910999
10Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN2.04.64.74.64.64.24.44.7#29
4.74.84.64.74.44.64.6
9.39.59.29.38.69.09.3
9989101010
11Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL2.24.74.64.44.44.14.34.6#23
4.54.84.64.64.34.54.7
9.29.49.09.08.48.89.3
11101211111111
12Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN2.43.94.54.44.04.04.24.7#15
4.24.74.74.14.34.44.5
8.19.29.18.18.38.69.2
16121015121212
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA2.64.54.34.24.04.04.14.5#22
4.74.64.44.04.24.44.6
9.28.98.68.08.28.59.1
12141516131313
14Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA2.84.34.14.34.13.84.04.4#8
4.64.34.54.44.14.24.5
8.98.48.88.57.98.28.9
14161412151414
15Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA3.04.54.44.54.13.83.93.9#18
4.64.64.54.34.04.14.1
9.19.09.08.47.88.08.0
13131113161518
16Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN3.24.14.34.24.03.93.84.0#5
4.34.54.34.34.24.04.2
8.48.88.58.38.17.88.2
15151614141617
17Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN3.43.73.94.23.93.83.54.4#28
4.13.84.24.03.93.94.3
7.87.78.47.97.77.48.7
19171718171915
18Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR3.63.93.54.13.93.63.63.8#3
4.13.74.14.13.84.04.2
8.07.28.28.07.47.68.0
17191817181819
19Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA3.83.83.43.73.73.63.74.2#7
4.03.64.04.13.74.14.3
7.87.07.77.87.37.88.5
18201919191716
20Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN4.03.73.73.33.93.53.44.0#10
4.03.83.13.83.73.73.9
7.77.56.47.77.27.17.9
20182220202120
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA4.23.63.03.53.23.53.53.5#13
3.63.43.63.43.63.73.9
7.26.47.16.67.17.27.4
21232023212023
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT4.43.63.42.73.63.53.33.8#24
3.33.23.13.83.53.73.9
6.96.65.87.47.07.07.7
22212721222221
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST4.63.13.23.43.23.42.83.7#9
3.53.33.23.83.63.24.0
6.66.56.67.07.06.07.7
23222122232422
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI4.83.02.53.03.13.33.13.3#11
3.32.63.03.33.33.43.6
6.35.16.06.46.66.56.9
25282325252324
25Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO5.02.82.92.93.23.32.73.3#16
3.13.13.13.33.42.93.3
5.96.06.06.56.75.66.6
26242424242626
26Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO5.23.12.82.92.83.12.63.2#14
3.23.13.03.23.22.93.5
6.35.95.96.06.35.56.7
24252627272725
27Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI ITA5.42.62.52.63.02.92.83.1#17
3.12.73.03.23.13.03.2
5.75.25.66.26.05.86.3
27272826282527
28Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB5.62.22.73.02.63.22.42.9#2
3.02.72.93.13.32.73.0
5.25.45.95.76.55.15.9
28262528262828
29Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH5.82.32.32.42.52.82.32.7#21
2.62.52.52.73.02.62.9
4.94.84.95.25.84.95.6
29292929292929

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829CPTPiF
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)56392
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 0 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)54372
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)52370
4Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 0 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)50342
5Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 0 6 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48340
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 0 0 2 2 (12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46322
7Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44306
8Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42286
9Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40276
10Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38276
11Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 (12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36252
12Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 (12)(10)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34228
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32214
14Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30208
15Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 6 6 (10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28208
16Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 4 4 (12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26192
17Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24162
18Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22154
19Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20150
20Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18124
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16104
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(12)(12)(12)(14)(12)(14)1494
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1292
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (8)(10)(12)(12)(14)1060
25Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 (10)(12)(14)(14)858
26Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 4 (10)(10)(14)644
27Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (8)(14)430
28Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4 6 (14)228
29Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Assistant RefereeMrs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA
Judge No.1Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.2Mrs. Jean SENFT
Judge No.3Mr. Charles Z. CYR
Judge No.4Mr. Ulf DENZER
Judge No.5Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN
Judge No.6Mr. Massimo CRIPPA
Judge No.7Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN
Substitute JudgeMrs. Olga ZAKOVA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22