World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS0.65.75.65.75.65.65.65.55.65.4#24
5.95.75.75.75.85.85.65.65.5
11.611.311.411.311.411.411.111.210.9
121111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA1.25.25.55.55.45.55.45.45.45.2#22
5.55.85.65.65.75.65.65.75.4
10.711.311.111.011.211.011.011.110.6
212222222
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS1.85.35.45.15.45.35.35.45.25.2#27
5.45.65.35.55.55.55.55.45.3
10.711.010.410.910.810.810.910.610.5
333333333
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER2.45.15.34.95.25.15.25.35.25.0#28
5.35.55.15.35.35.35.45.35.2
10.410.810.010.510.410.510.710.510.2
545444444
5Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR3.05.25.25.05.14.95.15.25.04.9#26
5.35.45.25.35.25.35.35.35.1
10.510.610.210.410.110.410.510.310.0
454555665
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS3.65.25.14.75.24.85.05.25.14.8#21
5.25.14.85.25.15.15.45.35.0
10.410.29.510.49.910.110.610.49.8
667666556
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA4.24.94.44.85.04.74.75.04.94.3#20
5.14.94.95.25.05.05.35.14.6
10.09.39.710.29.79.710.310.08.9
7106778778
8Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR4.84.74.54.74.64.64.74.54.74.4#25
5.15.14.75.04.95.14.94.94.7
9.89.69.49.69.59.89.49.69.1
87810871097
9Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE5.44.84.74.74.84.64.64.84.84.3#23
5.04.74.65.04.84.95.04.94.4
9.89.49.39.89.49.59.89.78.7
991091098810
10Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN6.04.94.54.64.94.74.74.74.74.2#29
4.84.84.65.14.84.74.94.84.4
9.79.39.210.09.59.49.69.58.6
101112891191011
11Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN6.64.64.64.54.44.54.54.64.54.4#13
4.75.04.74.64.74.74.84.74.5
9.39.69.29.09.29.29.49.28.9
1281113111211139
12Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL7.24.64.14.44.64.44.74.54.64.0#5
4.94.24.54.74.74.84.84.84.2
9.58.38.99.39.19.59.39.48.2
111514121210131114
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA7.84.44.34.54.44.34.24.74.54.2#14
4.84.54.64.44.64.74.74.64.3
9.28.89.18.88.98.99.49.18.5
131313151314121413
14Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA8.44.54.54.64.74.24.34.54.53.9#6
4.74.74.74.94.44.64.74.84.1
9.29.29.39.68.68.99.29.38.0
14129111515141216
15Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA9.04.24.24.24.44.34.44.34.44.3#3
4.44.44.54.54.54.64.44.64.3
8.68.68.78.98.89.08.79.08.6
161415141413151512
16Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN9.64.43.73.94.24.04.23.64.33.9#9
4.33.74.24.34.24.34.14.64.0
8.77.48.18.58.28.57.78.97.9
151920161916211617
17Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN10.23.93.54.03.94.13.94.04.03.6#8
4.34.04.34.34.34.24.54.54.1
8.27.58.38.28.48.18.58.57.7
191818181618161818
18Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA10.83.93.64.14.14.14.04.13.93.7#2
4.44.04.24.34.24.24.34.13.9
8.37.68.38.48.38.28.48.07.6
171719171817172019
19Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN11.44.13.44.34.04.03.83.94.33.6#19
4.23.44.44.14.34.04.14.53.9
8.36.88.78.18.37.88.08.87.5
182116201720191720
20Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR12.04.03.93.94.04.03.93.94.03.8#1
4.14.24.14.24.14.04.04.14.2
8.18.18.08.28.17.97.98.18.0
211621192019201915
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA12.64.13.34.23.63.63.83.93.73.6#7
4.13.64.33.43.73.94.23.93.8
8.26.98.57.07.37.78.17.67.4
202017232221182222
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT13.23.92.93.73.53.63.33.43.83.7#15
3.93.03.83.73.83.53.74.03.8
7.85.97.57.27.46.87.17.87.5
232922222123222121
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST13.83.83.23.53.63.43.13.33.43.2#10
4.03.43.73.83.53.43.73.73.5
7.86.67.27.46.96.57.07.16.7
222324212324242325
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI14.43.63.33.23.43.33.43.53.53.4#18
3.63.33.43.53.53.63.63.53.4
7.26.66.66.96.87.07.17.06.8
262427242422232424
25Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO15.03.63.13.63.03.23.23.43.33.1#16
3.83.53.73.33.43.13.43.43.4
7.46.67.36.36.66.36.86.76.5
242223272627262726
26Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO15.63.32.73.33.23.22.93.23.23.3#12
3.43.23.63.53.53.43.53.53.5
6.75.96.96.76.76.36.76.76.8
272725262525272623
27Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI ITA16.23.53.03.23.33.13.13.33.33.1#11
3.73.03.63.53.43.23.53.63.3
7.26.06.86.86.56.36.86.96.4
252626252826252527
28Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB16.83.42.82.92.93.33.03.03.02.8#17
3.13.13.23.23.33.23.33.23.0
6.55.96.16.16.66.26.36.25.8
282828282728282828
29Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH17.42.73.22.82.83.22.72.22.82.5#4
3.03.13.23.13.33.02.73.02.7
5.76.36.05.96.55.74.95.85.2
292529292929292929

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829CPTPiF
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)56502
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)54488
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 0 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)52468
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 0 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)50446
5Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 0 4 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48432
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 0 0 0 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46416
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44388
8Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42374
9Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (14)(14)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40358
10Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38340
11Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 6 (10)(18)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36322
12Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (10)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34298
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32282
14Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30286
15Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 6 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28266
16Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26204
17Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (10)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24204
18Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8 (12)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22200
19Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20186
20Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 4 6 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18182
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 2 4 6 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16152
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (12)(14)(16)(16)(16)(16)(16)14114
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)12104
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (12)(14)(14)(18)(18)1086
25Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 8 (10)(18)(18)666
26Kamilla SZOLNOKI / Dejan ILLES CRO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 (10) 8 (18)(16)660
27Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LOMBARDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 8 (10)(16)(16)656
28Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 (16)220
29Ana GALITCH / Andrei SHISHKOV BIH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 2 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV
Assistant RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Judge No.1Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN
Judge No.2Mr. Charles Z. CYR
Judge No.3Mr. Valery MAKSAEV
Judge No.4Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.5Mr. Ulf DENZER
Judge No.6Mrs. Verena DIENER
Judge No.7Mr. Massimo CRIPPA
Judge No.8Mrs. Halina GORDON POLTORAK
Judge No.9Mrs. Odette COULSON
Substitute JudgeMr. Evgeni ROHKIN

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22