World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2001

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsStN.
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS1.05.65.75.75.55.75.65.65.65.7#23
5.75.85.85.65.85.75.85.75.8
11.311.511.511.111.511.311.411.311.5
211111111
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA2.05.75.65.75.35.55.65.65.55.5#24
5.85.85.75.75.65.65.75.75.6
11.511.411.411.011.111.211.311.211.1
122222222
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS3.05.45.55.55.35.35.55.45.45.4#21
5.65.65.75.45.45.55.45.65.6
11.011.111.210.710.711.010.811.011.0
333333433
4Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR4.05.45.35.35.25.35.45.45.25.4#22
5.45.45.45.35.35.55.65.55.5
10.810.710.710.510.610.911.010.710.9
555444354
5Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER5.05.35.35.45.05.15.35.25.35.2#20
5.55.55.55.45.35.55.35.55.4
10.810.810.910.410.410.810.510.810.6
444555546
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS6.05.15.25.25.05.15.25.15.15.3#19
5.45.35.45.25.25.35.35.35.5
10.510.510.610.210.310.510.410.410.8
666666665
7Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR7.05.25.05.14.84.75.14.94.95.1#18
5.35.25.34.94.85.15.05.15.2
10.510.210.49.79.510.29.910.010.3
777788987
8Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA8.04.74.94.64.44.85.04.84.95.0#16
5.15.25.14.85.05.25.25.25.1
9.810.19.79.29.810.210.010.110.1
889877879
9Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN9.04.64.94.94.44.64.95.04.75.0#17
4.85.15.34.74.85.15.25.05.2
9.410.010.29.19.410.010.29.710.2
9981099798
10Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN10.04.54.94.64.54.54.54.74.64.7#12
4.64.84.84.74.64.54.94.85.0
9.19.79.49.29.19.09.69.49.7
11111191111101010
11Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE11.04.34.74.74.34.44.54.64.54.4#15
4.55.05.04.64.85.04.94.74.8
8.89.79.78.99.29.59.59.29.2
141010111010111113
12Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL12.03.94.64.44.04.14.34.54.34.6#14
4.25.04.74.34.44.64.74.64.9
8.19.69.18.38.58.99.28.99.5
191213151412121211
13Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA13.04.64.74.54.24.34.44.44.24.7#10
4.74.94.64.44.54.54.24.54.5
9.39.69.18.68.88.98.68.79.2
101314131213141414
14Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA14.04.14.54.54.14.24.34.54.34.7#11
4.54.84.74.34.44.54.64.54.8
8.69.39.28.48.68.89.18.89.5
171412141314131312
15Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA15.04.54.34.44.34.34.24.34.24.5#13
4.54.64.64.54.24.44.24.44.6
9.08.99.08.88.58.68.58.69.1
131515121515151515
16Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN16.04.34.34.23.84.04.14.14.14.4#7
4.74.44.54.04.14.34.34.44.4
9.08.78.77.88.18.48.48.58.8
121818181816161617
17Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA17.04.24.44.33.84.13.73.84.14.5#9
4.54.44.63.94.33.83.84.34.5
8.78.88.97.78.47.57.68.49.0
161716201619201716
18Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN18.04.14.34.44.14.23.74.04.04.0#8
4.64.54.54.04.23.73.84.24.2
8.78.88.98.18.47.47.88.28.2
151617171720191820
19Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR19.04.04.03.83.93.83.83.93.83.8#6
4.54.24.24.24.04.03.94.14.4
8.58.28.08.17.87.87.87.98.2
182019161917181919
20Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN20.03.73.93.53.73.73.73.93.64.1#5
4.04.33.74.04.03.94.13.84.5
7.78.27.27.77.77.68.07.48.6
201921192018172018
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA21.03.63.73.53.43.43.43.53.43.5#4
3.73.83.83.63.53.33.53.53.7
7.37.57.37.06.96.77.06.97.2
212120212222222221
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT22.03.43.43.33.33.43.13.43.43.4#1
3.53.63.53.63.63.53.63.63.4
6.97.06.86.97.06.67.07.06.8
232322222123212122
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST23.03.53.53.03.13.23.42.93.32.8#2
3.63.63.43.53.53.43.33.13.4
7.17.16.46.66.76.86.26.46.2
222224232421232424
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI24.03.23.33.13.23.23.22.93.33.0#3
3.43.53.53.43.63.33.23.53.4
6.66.86.66.66.86.56.16.86.4
242423242324242323

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Natalia ROMANIUTA / Daniil BARANTSEV RUS(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46412
2Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44398
3Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42376
4Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Yuri KOCHERZHENKO UKR 0 0 2 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40354
5Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 0 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38348
6Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 0 0 0 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36326
7Viktoria POLZYKINA / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34296
8Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32290
9Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30276
10Sheri MOIR / Danny MOIR CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28244
11Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (16)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26232
12Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(10)(14)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24192
13Lydia MANON / Michel KLUS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22198
14Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 8 (14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20188
15Kendra GOODWIN / Chris OBZANSKY USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 4 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18172
16Tara DOHERTY / Tyler MYLES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 (10)(10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16134
17Ilaria WEBSTER / Diego RINALDI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 8 (10)(12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)14118
18Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 8 8 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)12114
19Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Robert BURGERMAN GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 6 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)10102
20Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 (16)(18)(18)(18)888
21Lidia LEWANDOSKI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (12)(16)(18)648
22Barbara HERZOG / David VINCOUR AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(18)436
23Marina TIMOFEYEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)218
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMr. Alexandr GORSHKOV
Assistant RefereeMrs. Mieko FUJIMORI
Judge No.1Mr. Charles Z. CYR
Judge No.2Mrs. Anne SARASKIN
Judge No.3Mr. Massimo CRIPPA
Judge No.4Mrs. Odette COULSON
Judge No.5Mr. Valery MAKSAEV
Judge No.6Mrs. Valerie LAMBERT
Judge No.7Mrs. Christl HEIDLER
Judge No.8Mr. Ulf DENZER
Judge No.9Mr. Akos PETHES
Substitute JudgeMrs. Olga ZAKOVA

Back to Event Page

Back Back to Home Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 16.9.2001 9:22