2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Men - Qualifying Free Skating B

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN0.45.65.45.15.45.35.45.4#16
5.65.55.35.35.55.25.4
11.210.910.410.710.810.610.8
1112112
2Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL0.85.05.24.85.35.24.95.3#7
5.25.44.85.45.35.25.5
10.210.69.610.710.510.110.8
4251241
3Damien DJORDIEVIC FRA1.25.45.05.14.85.04.85.3#6
5.45.15.15.15.14.64.9
10.810.110.29.910.19.410.2
2423365
4Ryan BRADLEY USA1.64.94.94.84.94.95.05.3#17
4.95.14.75.05.15.25.4
9.810.09.59.910.010.210.7
6564423
5Stanislav TIMCHENKO RUS2.05.25.24.94.95.05.15.4#5
5.35.24.94.84.85.15.0
10.510.49.89.79.810.210.4
3336534
6Nicholas YOUNG CAN2.44.84.64.74.64.74.94.9#2
5.04.84.94.74.85.05.2
9.89.49.69.39.59.910.1
5648756
7Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR2.84.84.84.44.84.84.54.8#18
4.84.64.24.94.84.54.8
9.69.48.69.79.69.09.6
87125688
8Shaun ROGERS USA3.24.54.54.54.44.24.34.5#4
4.84.74.84.64.64.55.1
9.39.29.39.08.88.89.6
108791197
9Jamal OTHMAN SUI3.64.74.64.44.44.64.64.6#20
4.94.64.64.54.74.64.7
9.69.29.08.99.39.29.3
798118712
10Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN4.04.74.54.34.34.54.44.7#9
4.74.44.34.64.64.44.8
9.48.98.68.99.18.89.5
91111109109
11Matthew WILKINSON GBR4.44.44.54.34.74.24.14.7#14
4.84.64.24.94.14.64.7
9.29.18.59.68.38.79.4
1110147141211
12Shawn SAWYER CAN4.84.34.34.14.34.34.24.4#8
4.54.54.54.54.74.54.6
8.88.88.68.89.08.79.0
12121012101313
13Sergei KOTOV ISR5.24.34.44.44.44.34.44.4#1
4.24.34.34.34.34.34.5
8.58.78.78.78.68.78.9
1313916131514
14Martin LIEBERS GER5.64.24.24.24.44.04.34.8#19
4.24.44.34.43.94.44.7
8.48.68.58.87.98.79.5
14141313151410
15Maciej KUS POL6.03.94.24.24.54.54.54.4#11
4.03.84.04.34.24.34.1
7.98.08.28.88.78.88.5
15151614121115
16Daniel HARRIES AUS6.43.73.74.04.23.84.04.2#15
3.73.64.24.54.04.14.2
7.47.38.28.77.88.18.4
18181515161716
17Adrian MATEI ROM6.83.73.84.03.93.84.24.1#10
3.83.63.93.83.64.03.9
7.57.47.97.77.48.28.0
16171718171617
18Benedict WU TPE7.23.53.63.93.93.43.73.6#12
3.94.03.94.03.73.94.3
7.47.67.87.97.17.67.9
17161817181818
19Marc GIRONELLA ESP7.63.43.03.83.82.83.03.7#3
3.53.13.63.72.83.23.8
6.96.17.47.55.66.27.5
20201919201919
20Marc CASAL AND8.03.63.23.53.63.22.83.5#13
3.73.23.43.63.53.03.6
7.36.46.97.26.75.87.1
19192020192020

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314151617181920CPTPiF
1Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38262
2Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 4 (10)(12)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36242
3Damien DJORDIEVIC FRA 0 4 (10)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34230
4Ryan BRADLEY USA 0 2 4 (8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32220
5Stanislav TIMCHENKO RUS 0 6 6 6 (14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30226
6Nicholas YOUNG CAN 0 2 2 4 0 (10)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28198
7Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(8)(12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26172
8Shaun ROGERS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24158
9Jamal OTHMAN SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 (10)(10)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22156
10Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20142
11Matthew WILKINSON GBR 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 4 (10)(10)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18122
12Shawn SAWYER CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 4 (12)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16116
13Sergei KOTOV ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4 2 (8)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1494
14Martin LIEBERS GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)1294
15Maciej KUS POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 6 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)1084
16Daniel HARRIES AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (8)(10)(14)(14)850
17Adrian MATEI ROM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(14)(14)644
18Benedict WU TPE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (14)(14)436
19Marc GIRONELLA ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)28
20Marc CASAL AND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 06

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Britta LINDGREN ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Rita ZONNEKEYN ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Leena KURRI ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Katarina HENRIKSSON ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Masako KUBOTA ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Taffy HOLLIDAY ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Elisabeth LOUESDON ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Alan BÖHM ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Agnes MORVAI-KÖVECSES ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Stanislava SMIDOVA ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3