2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ladies - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Ann Patrice McDONOUGH USA0.65.45.45.35.35.25.45.45.35.4#30
5.65.55.55.75.45.65.55.45.5
11.010.910.811.010.611.010.910.710.9
111111121
2Stephanie ZHANG AUS1.25.25.35.35.05.25.25.35.14.9#25
5.15.35.15.15.35.45.35.14.9
10.310.610.410.110.510.610.610.29.8
323222245
3Yukari NAKANO JPN1.85.25.25.35.05.15.05.25.55.3#27
5.45.45.45.05.25.25.35.75.4
10.610.610.710.010.310.210.511.210.7
232445312
4Miki ANDO JPN2.44.95.04.94.84.64.85.24.84.7#31
5.25.25.25.35.05.55.24.95.0
10.110.210.110.19.610.310.49.79.7
554384466
5Beatrisa LIANG USA3.04.94.94.84.85.04.84.84.85.0#26
5.35.25.25.25.45.45.45.55.4
10.210.110.010.010.410.210.210.310.4
485536633
6Yukina OTA JPN3.64.84.94.74.34.85.14.74.55.0#24
5.25.35.24.35.15.35.25.05.0
10.010.29.98.69.910.49.99.510.0
6661573984
7Kristina OBLASOVA RUS4.24.65.04.74.65.24.95.14.84.4#11
4.95.15.14.95.05.25.35.34.7
9.510.19.89.510.210.110.410.19.1
10777575512
8Joannie ROCHETTE CAN4.84.74.84.54.24.54.64.83.94.6#29
5.35.25.15.05.05.35.24.75.1
10.010.09.69.29.59.910.08.69.7
710108997127
9Carolina KOSTNER ITA5.44.94.84.84.35.04.84.94.74.7#10
5.05.14.94.54.95.05.04.94.8
9.99.99.78.89.99.89.99.69.5
811811610879
10Lauren WILSON CAN6.04.85.14.64.44.64.94.33.94.6#22
5.05.25.04.64.85.14.74.44.7
9.810.39.69.09.410.09.08.39.3
9499108121511
11Louann DONOVAN USA6.64.54.94.24.44.64.44.64.04.4#28
5.05.15.15.34.55.35.14.85.0
9.510.09.39.79.19.79.78.89.4
1191261111101010
12Jenna McCORKELL GBR7.24.54.64.54.24.24.34.34.44.4#8
4.84.95.04.74.54.74.84.74.6
9.39.59.58.98.79.09.19.19.0
12121110121311914
13Roxana LUCA ROM7.84.44.54.34.13.93.74.03.84.2#18
4.85.04.74.64.24.14.64.64.6
9.29.59.08.78.17.88.68.48.8
131314131620131315
14Asa PERSSON SWE8.44.34.54.24.03.93.83.93.54.2#14
4.84.94.74.84.64.24.74.74.9
9.19.48.98.88.58.08.68.29.1
141415121416141713
15Susanne STADLMÜLLER GER9.04.14.34.13.63.73.53.73.94.0#15
4.94.85.04.64.44.54.84.84.7
9.09.19.18.28.18.08.58.78.7
151713171717161116
16Ekaterina BURTSEVA RUS9.63.74.24.14.04.04.13.73.74.5#19
4.54.94.74.74.65.04.54.75.2
8.29.18.88.78.69.18.28.49.7
20181714131218148
17Magdalena LESKA POL10.23.54.33.54.03.73.63.93.83.9#6
4.44.74.44.64.34.24.54.44.5
7.99.07.98.68.07.88.48.28.4
221920161821171619
18Tatiana BASOVA RUS10.83.83.83.83.03.23.53.53.43.6#23
5.15.15.14.24.35.04.64.74.9
8.98.98.97.27.58.58.18.18.5
172016262314191818
19Sara FALOTICO BEL11.44.34.43.93.63.63.63.33.13.9#16
4.64.84.44.54.44.34.43.84.4
8.99.28.38.18.07.97.76.98.3
161518191919232320
20Viktoria PAVUK HUN12.03.94.33.83.13.73.73.92.93.6#20
4.74.94.24.34.24.24.64.04.7
8.69.28.07.47.97.98.56.98.3
181619242018152421
21Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR12.63.93.33.43.53.83.73.53.03.9#12
4.54.24.34.44.64.64.23.64.6
8.47.57.77.98.48.37.76.68.5
192722201515212617
22Sari HAKOLA FIN13.23.54.13.53.23.63.33.53.53.6#17
4.74.74.34.14.04.24.34.04.2
8.28.87.87.37.67.57.87.57.8
212121252225202022
23Kimena BROG MEIER SUI13.83.44.02.63.43.33.13.53.33.4#21
4.54.74.04.53.94.54.14.54.4
7.98.76.67.97.27.67.67.87.8
232229212723241923
24Jubilee-Jenna MANDL AUT14.43.33.93.22.63.33.23.43.03.4#4
4.24.64.13.74.54.44.33.74.3
7.58.57.36.37.87.67.76.77.7
242324282122222524
25Silvia KONCOKOVA SVK15.03.33.93.73.93.53.23.32.93.5#9
3.64.53.94.23.94.24.03.73.9
6.98.47.68.17.47.47.36.67.4
282423182427262726
26Jenna-Anne BUYS RSA15.63.33.73.32.73.43.43.42.93.3#3
3.94.33.93.84.04.14.23.63.8
7.28.07.26.57.47.57.66.57.1
252525272524252827
27Henna HIETALA FIN16.23.23.53.13.63.43.53.33.23.5#2
4.04.13.74.03.93.93.93.84.0
7.27.66.87.67.37.47.27.07.5
262626232626272125
28Kristina MICHAILOVA BLR16.82.93.22.93.43.23.02.93.12.8#5
4.14.23.84.33.94.04.13.93.7
7.07.46.77.77.17.07.07.06.5
272928222828292230
29Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE17.42.23.22.42.22.52.42.82.32.7#13
3.74.34.44.03.93.94.33.94.0
5.97.56.86.26.46.37.16.26.7
302827292929282928
30Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE LTU18.02.42.42.32.02.32.22.22.12.6#7
3.73.93.63.33.83.83.73.74.0
6.16.35.95.36.16.05.95.86.6
293030313131313029
31Madeleine DALENG NOR18.62.22.32.22.52.52.52.51.82.1#1
3.53.63.53.53.63.63.63.43.5
5.75.95.76.06.16.16.15.25.6
313131303030303131

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031CPTPiF
1Ann Patrice McDONOUGH USA(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)60538
2Stephanie ZHANG AUS 0 (10)(18)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)58508
3Yukari NAKANO JPN 2 8 (14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)56506
4Miki ANDO JPN 0 0 4 (10)(12)(14)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)54468
5Beatrisa LIANG USA 0 4 2 8 (14)(14)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)52472
6Yukina OTA JPN 0 2 2 6 4 (10)(14)(10)(14)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)50430
7Kristina OBLASOVA RUS 0 0 0 4 4 8 (14)(14)(12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48428
8Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 (12)(12)(12)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46400
9Carolina KOSTNER ITA 0 0 0 2 0 8 4 6 (12)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44402
10Lauren WILSON CAN 0 0 0 2 2 4 6 6 6 (10)(14)(16)(18)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42384
11Louann DONOVAN USA 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 4 8 (14)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40378
12Jenna McCORKELL GBR 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 4 (18)(16)(18)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38350
13Roxana LUCA ROM 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 (10)(12)(12)(18)(16)(16)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36298
14Asa PERSSON SWE 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (14)(10)(16)(16)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34300
15Susanne STADLMÜLLER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 6 4 (10)(16)(16)(16)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32280
16Ekaterina BURTSEVA RUS 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 4 2 4 6 8 8 (16)(14)(14)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30290
17Magdalena LESKA POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 (10)(10) 8 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26222
18Tatiana BASOVA RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 8 (10)(10)(12)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)26216
19Sara FALOTICO BEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 8 8 (14)(10)(14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)24214
20Viktoria PAVUK HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 6 (10) 8 4 (10)(16)(14)(18)(16)(18)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)24208
21Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 4 2 8 6 8 8 (10)(14)(14)(14)(16)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)20194
22Sari HAKOLA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 2 8 (12)(14)(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)18164
23Kimena BROG MEIER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 4 6 (10)(12)(14)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)16136
24Jubilee-Jenna MANDL AUT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 4 8 (14)(16)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)14132
25Silvia KONCOKOVA SVK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 2 6 4 (12)(10)(14)(18)(18)(18)12112
26Jenna-Anne BUYS RSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 6 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)1096
27Henna HIETALA FIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 4 2 4 4 8 6 (16)(18)(18)(18)8106
28Kristina MICHAILOVA BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 (10)(16)(18)672
29Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 (16)(18)444
30Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE LTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)214
31Madeleine DALENG NOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Berit AARNES ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Dennis McFARLANE ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Dagmar LURZ-PROTT ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Maria HRACHOVCOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Aniela HEBEL-SZMAK ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Adriana ORDEANU ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Leena POHJANNE ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Helmut SIEBER ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Raffaella LOCATELLI ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Laura McNAIR ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Deborah NOYES ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Hideo SUGITA ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3