2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Short Program

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS0.55.35.35.05.14.95.05.34.95.1#12
5.45.55.15.24.95.25.45.05.3
10.710.810.110.39.810.210.79.910.4
111151121
2Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS1.04.74.54.84.54.74.85.05.14.9#2
4.94.85.04.74.95.15.25.25.2
9.69.39.89.29.69.910.210.310.1
253562212
3Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN1.54.65.44.94.85.35.05.04.75.1#14
4.95.34.95.15.24.74.84.54.9
9.510.79.89.910.59.79.89.210.0
322213363
4Carla MONTGOMERY / Ryan ARNOLD CAN2.04.45.24.74.84.94.94.74.54.9#11
4.65.44.95.15.24.84.84.95.0
9.010.69.69.910.19.79.59.49.9
634234544
5Maria MUKHORTOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS2.54.65.14.74.85.14.84.74.84.8#3
4.85.34.84.95.14.94.95.04.9
9.410.49.59.710.29.79.69.89.7
445425435
6Tiffany VISE / Laureano IBARRA USA3.04.54.54.34.54.74.74.54.74.6#10
4.74.74.64.64.64.54.94.64.7
9.29.28.99.19.39.29.49.39.3
566676656
7Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR3.54.24.14.14.44.44.44.14.14.2#4
4.64.74.74.64.84.74.64.74.5
8.88.88.89.09.29.18.78.88.7
8778878810
8Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN4.04.34.24.24.14.34.24.14.24.2#1
4.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.54.6
8.88.78.78.68.88.78.68.78.8
7889910999
9Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR4.54.04.14.14.05.04.24.04.44.6#7
4.44.44.54.65.04.64.54.84.5
8.48.58.68.610.08.88.59.29.1
99910491178
10Colette APPEL / Lee HARRIS USA5.03.94.04.14.43.94.44.64.04.6#9
4.14.24.54.74.14.64.74.54.6
8.08.28.69.18.09.09.38.59.2
1011971187107
11Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE5.53.64.04.04.13.44.13.83.44.1#13
4.24.44.44.44.04.54.74.24.5
7.88.48.48.57.48.68.57.68.6
111011111311121211
12Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Alexandr LEVINTSOV POL6.03.43.33.63.13.53.84.03.23.9#8
3.94.14.13.94.24.64.63.94.3
7.37.47.77.07.78.48.67.18.2
121312131212101312
13Tiffany STIEGLER / Johnnie STIEGLER USA6.52.83.63.33.63.73.53.73.43.3#6
4.04.64.44.64.74.84.84.64.4
6.88.27.78.28.48.38.58.07.7
131213121013131113
14Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST7.03.02.82.62.93.03.23.42.53.3#5
3.73.73.83.83.84.14.43.54.0
6.76.56.46.76.87.37.86.07.3
141414141414141414

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314CPTPiF
1Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS(16)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26224
2Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS 2 (10)(12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24196
3Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN 2 8 (15)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22201
4Carla MONTGOMERY / Ryan ARNOLD CAN 2 6 3 (10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20181
5Maria MUKHORTOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS 2 6 2 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18180
6Tiffany VISE / Laureano IBARRA USA 0 0 2 2 0 (18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16146
7Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 (14)(12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)14110
8Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(10)(18)(18)(18)(18)1296
9Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR 2 2 0 0 0 2 6 8 [9](18)(16)(18)(18)999
10Colette APPEL / Lee HARRIS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 [9](16)(18)(16)(18)991
11Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (14)(14)(18)648
12Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Alexandr LEVINTSOV POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 (10)(18)434
13Tiffany STIEGLER / Johnnie STIEGLER USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 (18)232
14Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 00

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Hanna THEN ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Liliana STRECHOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Masako KUBOTA ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Gale TANGER ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Susan LYNCH ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Igor OBRAZTSOV ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Susan BLATZ ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Peter MOSER ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Agnes MORVAI-KÖVECSES ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3