2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Pairs - Free Skating

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS1.05.15.45.25.15.25.25.25.35.3#13
5.15.35.45.05.15.35.25.15.4
10.210.710.610.110.310.510.410.410.7
311231221
2Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS2.05.45.24.95.25.15.15.15.05.1#14
5.65.45.24.95.45.35.35.45.3
11.010.610.110.110.510.410.410.410.4
122312113
3Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN3.05.55.55.25.45.45.35.25.35.4#11
5.45.14.95.15.15.04.94.85.2
10.910.610.110.510.510.310.110.110.6
233123332
4Maria MUKHORTOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS4.04.75.04.95.15.15.04.94.94.9#8
4.85.25.04.95.05.05.04.74.8
9.510.29.910.010.110.09.99.69.7
444444454
5Carla MONTGOMERY / Ryan ARNOLD CAN5.04.64.84.64.74.74.94.74.74.6#12
4.64.84.74.84.85.04.75.04.6
9.29.69.39.59.59.99.49.79.2
657655546
6Tiffany STIEGLER / Johnnie STIEGLER USA6.04.34.14.64.74.64.54.44.44.7#3
4.74.34.84.94.74.74.74.94.7
9.08.49.49.69.39.29.19.39.4
785569765
7Tiffany VISE / Laureano IBARRA USA7.04.44.54.74.24.34.54.24.64.4#7
4.84.84.74.24.34.54.64.54.5
9.29.39.48.48.69.08.89.18.9
56610910979
8Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR8.04.64.24.64.74.44.74.54.64.6#5
4.44.14.34.44.34.64.44.34.2
9.08.38.99.18.79.38.98.98.8
81187888810
9Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN9.04.54.34.44.24.44.64.24.34.4#10
4.44.14.44.14.54.84.44.34.3
8.98.48.88.38.99.48.68.68.7
99101276111211
10Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE10.04.24.14.54.24.24.64.34.44.5#6
4.44.24.34.34.14.74.54.34.6
8.68.38.88.58.39.38.88.79.1
11101191171097
11Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR11.04.34.64.24.34.34.44.74.54.3#9
4.44.54.24.14.14.44.64.24.3
8.79.18.48.48.48.89.38.78.6
1071211101161012
12Colette APPEL / Lee HARRIS USA12.04.13.94.34.34.04.24.14.24.5#4
4.34.24.54.54.24.44.44.44.5
8.48.18.88.88.28.68.58.69.0
121298121212118
13Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST13.04.03.53.93.63.74.04.13.43.6#2
4.23.63.93.83.64.04.13.73.7
8.27.17.87.47.38.08.27.17.3
131413141313131414
14Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Alexandr LEVINTSOV POL14.03.83.73.83.83.63.93.83.73.8#1
3.73.73.73.73.53.73.73.63.7
7.57.47.57.57.17.67.57.37.5
141314131414141313

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.1234567891011121314CPTPiF
1Elena RIABCHUK / Stanislav ZAKHAROV RUS(10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26220
2Julia KARBOVSKAYA / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS 8 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24220
3Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN 6 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22208
4Maria MUKHORTOVA / Pavel LEBEDEV RUS 0 0 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20178
5Carla MONTGOMERY / Ryan ARNOLD CAN 0 0 0 2 (12)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18154
6Tiffany STIEGLER / Johnnie STIEGLER USA 0 0 0 0 6 (14)(16)(16)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)16136
7Tiffany VISE / Laureano IBARRA USA 0 0 0 0 4 4 (10)(14)(12)(16)(14)(18)(18)14110
8Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR 0 0 0 0 0 2 8 (12)(12)(14)(16)(18)(18)12100
9Johanna PURDY / Kevin MAGUIRE CAN 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 6 (10)(10)(10)(18)(18)1078
10Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 8 (10)(14)(18)(18)882
11Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petro KHARCHENKO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 4 8 8 (12)(18)(18)674
12Colette APPEL / Lee HARRIS USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 8 4 6 (18)(18)460
13Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)210
14Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Alexandr LEVINTSOV POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 08

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD ISU
Assistant RefereeMr. Jiasheng YANG ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Hanna THEN ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Liliana STRECHOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Masako KUBOTA ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Gale TANGER ISU
Judge No.5Ms. Susan LYNCH ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Vladislav PETUKHOV ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Igor OBRAZTSOV ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Susan BLATZ ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Peter MOSER ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Agnes MORVAI-KÖVECSES ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3