2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - 1st Compulsory Dance

Viennese Waltz

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.25.35.55.25.35.35.15.2#10
5.55.65.35.45.55.55.5
10.811.110.510.710.810.610.7
1111111
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS0.45.25.25.15.25.24.95.2#18
5.35.35.25.35.45.25.3
10.510.510.310.510.610.110.5
2222233
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS0.65.15.25.05.05.05.05.2#27
5.15.25.15.25.25.25.4
10.210.410.110.210.210.210.6
4334322
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER0.85.15.14.95.24.94.84.9#7
5.25.25.15.25.15.05.2
10.310.310.010.410.09.810.1
3443444
5Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS1.04.84.84.95.04.94.55.0#16
4.84.85.05.05.04.74.8
9.69.69.910.09.99.29.8
5755577
6Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN1.24.74.94.84.84.94.74.8#13
4.85.04.94.94.84.95.2
9.59.99.79.79.79.610.0
6666755
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA1.44.55.04.74.54.94.64.9#22
4.65.14.94.74.94.85.0
9.110.19.69.29.89.49.9
8577666
8Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR1.64.54.74.44.34.93.94.0#3
4.74.64.74.84.54.24.4
9.29.39.19.19.48.18.4
788881312
9Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR1.84.24.44.24.04.04.14.1#1
4.44.44.44.44.54.54.5
8.68.88.68.48.58.68.6
910101213911
10Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER2.04.14.34.14.44.74.13.8#11
4.34.24.34.64.64.34.2
8.48.58.49.09.38.48.0
111211991214
11Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA2.24.24.34.04.14.14.13.8#23
4.34.44.24.44.24.44.0
8.58.78.28.58.38.57.8
10111311151115
12Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA2.44.14.03.73.94.14.24.2#24
4.24.23.94.24.34.54.5
8.38.27.68.18.48.78.7
1214141414810
13Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA2.63.54.63.64.03.64.24.5#4
3.54.43.84.23.64.34.7
7.09.07.48.27.28.59.2
169161316109
14Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN2.83.34.04.33.44.63.84.6#6
3.44.04.63.74.64.14.8
6.78.08.97.19.27.99.4
171691911148
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL3.04.14.24.03.94.63.63.6#2
3.84.14.34.14.53.93.7
7.98.38.38.09.17.57.3
15131215121517
16Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE3.24.03.93.53.54.73.53.9#17
4.14.03.73.64.53.74.3
8.17.97.27.19.27.28.2
14171718101613
17Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR3.43.34.13.63.63.63.23.7#12
3.34.03.94.23.23.54.0
6.68.17.57.86.86.77.7
18151516212016
18Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO3.63.33.43.43.43.53.43.7#20
3.13.43.63.63.53.63.5
6.46.87.07.07.07.07.2
21211820171818
19Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR3.83.23.63.23.33.43.53.5#8
3.33.83.53.73.63.63.6
6.57.46.77.07.07.17.1
20192021181720
20Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN4.04.03.83.14.33.33.03.5#25
4.24.13.34.53.63.23.5
8.27.96.48.86.96.27.0
13182210202521
21Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE4.23.13.53.13.53.43.33.6#9
2.93.53.43.83.43.63.6
6.07.06.57.36.86.97.2
24202117221919
22Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST4.43.13.13.33.23.43.03.0#14
3.33.43.63.63.53.53.1
6.46.56.96.86.96.56.1
23221922192225
23Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN4.63.03.22.82.73.23.13.2#5
2.83.03.23.22.83.43.5
5.86.26.05.96.06.56.7
25232526242122
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI4.83.23.03.03.23.03.03.2#19
3.23.23.13.43.03.33.3
6.46.26.16.66.06.36.5
22242423252324
25Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR5.03.33.22.83.03.03.33.1#21
3.22.93.03.32.92.93.5
6.56.15.86.35.96.26.6
19252624262423
26Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB5.22.82.83.02.53.22.92.5#26
2.93.13.23.02.93.13.2
5.75.96.25.56.16.05.7
26262327232626
27Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR5.42.72.72.72.92.72.52.4#15
2.92.92.93.42.73.13.0
5.65.65.66.35.45.65.4
27272725272727

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627CPTPiF
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)52364
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)50346
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48336
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 4 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46326
5Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 0 0 0 0 (8)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44296
6Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 0 0 6 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42296
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 0 0 6 4 (12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40288
8Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(12)(12)(10)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38250
9Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(12)(10)(10)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36230
10Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (8)(10)(8)(10)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34222
11Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 (8)(8)(8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32206
12Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 6 (8)(8)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30206
13Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 6 6 6 (8)(8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28200
14Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 6 6 6 (8)(8)(10)(14)(14)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26190
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 6 6 6 (8)(12)(14)(14)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24180
16Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 2 4 6 6 (8)(14)(14)(10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)22168
17Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 2 6 (10)(10)(8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20136
18Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(8)(10)(14)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)18112
19Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)16108
20Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 (8)(8)(12)(12)(12)(14)(14)14120
21Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 4 6 (8)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)1294
22Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 6 6 (10)(10)(10)(14)(14)1074
23Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 (8)(10)(10)(12)846
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 6 (10)(10)(14)648
25Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 (10)(14)444
26Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 4 (12)224
27Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 04

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Verena DIENER ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Laurent CARRIERE ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Evgeni ROHKIN ISU
Judge No.4Ms. Ingrid REETZ ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN ISU
Judge No.6Mr. Massimo CRIPPA ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Akos PETHES ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3