2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - 2nd Compulsory Dance

Quickstep

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.25.45.25.25.35.45.45.4#24
5.65.65.45.55.55.85.6
11.010.810.610.810.911.211.0
1111111
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS0.45.25.15.15.15.25.45.3#5
5.45.35.25.45.35.65.4
10.610.410.310.510.511.010.7
3323222
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS0.65.15.14.85.25.15.34.8#14
5.15.44.95.45.15.55.0
10.210.59.710.610.210.89.8
5242335
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER0.85.34.94.85.05.05.15.2#21
5.35.25.05.25.15.45.3
10.610.19.810.210.110.510.5
2434443
5Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN1.05.24.94.54.94.94.94.7#27
5.25.14.65.25.04.95.1
10.410.09.110.19.99.89.8
4575556
6Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS1.24.84.84.64.84.84.64.8#3
5.05.04.95.25.05.05.1
9.89.89.510.09.89.69.9
7756664
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA1.44.84.94.44.74.84.34.7#9
5.15.04.84.94.94.84.8
9.99.99.29.69.79.19.5
6667788
8Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR1.64.64.74.44.44.64.44.8#17
4.84.94.64.65.04.94.9
9.49.69.09.09.69.39.7
11889877
9Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR1.84.74.64.44.54.44.14.4#15
4.84.84.44.64.64.74.8
9.59.48.89.19.08.89.2
89118999
10Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER2.04.64.44.44.44.44.34.4#25
4.94.74.54.44.54.44.6
9.59.18.98.88.98.79.0
911911101012
11Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA2.24.54.53.94.44.13.94.3#11
4.94.74.34.54.34.24.6
9.49.28.28.98.48.18.9
12101310111313
12Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA2.44.73.74.34.34.13.84.5#18
4.73.94.64.34.24.14.6
9.47.68.98.68.37.99.1
10171013121410
13Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN2.64.64.34.04.24.04.04.4#20
4.74.54.24.34.14.44.7
9.38.88.28.58.18.49.1
13121214141211
14Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA2.84.43.93.84.34.04.24.1#10
4.64.34.14.44.34.44.5
9.08.27.98.78.38.68.6
14131512131116
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL3.04.23.93.64.23.73.84.2#16
4.44.13.94.23.94.04.4
8.68.07.58.47.67.88.6
17141815161614
16Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE3.23.63.73.74.13.73.44.1#4
4.14.24.24.34.04.04.4
7.77.97.98.47.77.48.5
21151616151817
17Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN3.44.33.73.74.23.63.54.2#12
4.33.93.94.03.53.84.4
8.67.67.68.27.17.38.6
16171718171914
18Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR3.64.33.54.04.13.53.73.8#26
4.43.64.14.03.54.24.1
8.77.18.18.17.07.97.9
15201420181518
19Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO3.83.93.73.24.13.43.73.4#7
4.04.03.34.23.53.93.7
7.97.76.58.36.97.67.1
19162117191719
20Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR4.03.93.52.94.03.33.53.2#22
3.93.73.44.13.53.63.6
7.87.26.38.16.87.16.8
20192421212022
21Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE4.23.53.42.94.13.43.53.4#23
3.83.63.34.13.43.53.5
7.37.06.28.26.87.06.9
22212519202121
22Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST4.43.33.33.23.23.13.43.4#1
3.53.53.53.43.53.53.6
6.86.86.76.66.66.97.0
23222022222220
23Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR4.64.03.13.53.23.23.22.9#8
4.23.43.93.33.33.53.2
8.26.57.46.56.56.76.1
18241923232325
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI4.82.52.73.02.73.03.03.0#6
3.43.03.52.93.33.13.4
5.95.76.55.66.36.16.4
25262227252523
25Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN5.02.72.73.03.13.23.23.0#19
3.02.83.43.13.23.43.2
5.75.56.46.26.46.66.2
26272325242424
26Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB5.22.53.42.33.12.92.22.7#13
3.13.12.73.22.92.62.8
5.66.55.06.35.84.85.5
27232624262726
27Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR5.42.82.82.62.72.62.52.5#2
3.23.02.33.02.52.82.4
6.05.84.95.75.15.34.9
24252726272627

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627CPTPiF
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)52364
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)50344
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 4 (8)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)48330
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 2 6 (14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)46330
5Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 2 0 (10)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)44304
6Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 0 0 2 0 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)42296
7Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)40282
8Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)38262
9Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)36252
10Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)34234
11Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 (8)(8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)32214
12Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 6 (10)(8)(12)(12)(13)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)30205
13Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 4 (8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)28202
14Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 (12)(14)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)26190
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (10)(9)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)24157
16Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 (10)(8)(10)(12)(14)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)22142
17Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 5 4 (8)(8)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)20140
18Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 6 6 (10)(12)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)18138
19Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 6 4 (14)(14)(12)(10)(14)(14)(14)(14)16122
20Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 (8)(10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)1484
21Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 (10)(10)(12)(12)(14)(14)1280
22Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 (10)(14)(14)(14)(14)1076
23Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 4 4 4 (12)(12)(12)(14)868
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 (8)(10)(8)632
25Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 6 (10)(10)432
26Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 (10)220
27Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 4 014

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.1Mr. Charles Z. CYR ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Iva EVLANOVA ISU
Judge No.3Ms. Janice HUNTER ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Valery MAKSAEV ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Hilary SELBY ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Anne SARASKIN ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3