2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Original Dance

Spanish Medley

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA0.65.55.45.55.55.65.45.45.55.4#20
5.75.65.65.65.85.75.65.75.5
11.211.011.111.111.411.111.011.210.9
111111111
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS1.25.35.35.05.15.45.15.35.45.3#27
5.55.55.35.45.35.45.55.65.5
10.810.810.310.510.710.510.811.010.8
223332222
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS1.85.25.05.35.35.35.25.25.35.3#23
5.24.95.55.55.45.25.45.45.4
10.49.910.810.810.710.410.610.710.7
482224433
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER2.45.35.24.94.95.25.15.45.25.2#26
5.45.35.15.25.45.35.45.35.3
10.710.510.010.110.610.410.810.510.5
336643344
5Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA3.04.94.94.85.05.24.94.74.84.9#18
5.15.25.35.35.25.14.95.05.3
10.010.110.110.310.410.09.69.810.2
555556665
6Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN3.64.84.64.95.04.94.94.64.74.7#24
5.15.25.35.45.25.35.05.05.1
9.99.810.210.410.110.29.69.79.8
794465577
7Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS4.25.05.14.94.84.95.04.75.15.1#19
5.05.15.05.14.95.04.85.34.8
10.010.29.99.99.810.09.510.49.9
647777756
8Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR4.84.65.04.74.74.84.74.54.74.8#21
4.95.04.95.04.94.94.54.84.9
9.510.09.69.79.79.69.09.59.7
97888911108
9Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR5.44.74.74.74.54.64.94.64.84.5#22
4.95.14.74.75.04.94.84.94.7
9.69.89.49.29.69.89.49.79.2
81011101088810
10Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER6.04.74.94.64.44.94.74.64.74.5#25
4.75.14.74.64.84.74.74.94.6
9.410.09.39.09.79.49.39.69.1
11612119129911
11Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA6.64.34.64.54.64.74.74.14.54.6#13
4.74.95.04.74.94.84.54.54.7
9.09.59.59.39.69.58.69.09.3
121299111013139
12Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA7.24.64.84.74.44.64.64.54.64.2#16
4.85.04.84.54.74.84.74.64.6
9.49.89.58.99.39.49.29.28.8
101110121211101212
13Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN7.84.44.44.34.24.44.54.34.74.2#11
4.64.84.44.54.44.84.64.74.3
9.09.28.78.78.89.38.99.48.5
131313131313121113
14Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA8.43.93.94.03.94.04.04.04.04.0#1
4.14.34.24.14.24.54.24.24.1
8.08.28.28.08.28.58.28.28.1
161514141415141515
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL9.04.33.73.83.64.14.23.64.33.8#3
4.54.04.13.94.04.53.84.54.1
8.87.77.97.58.18.77.48.87.9
141615161514161419
16Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN9.63.74.53.53.43.83.73.94.14.1#5
4.94.63.83.64.24.04.24.04.1
8.69.17.37.08.07.78.18.18.2
151416201616151714
17Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR10.23.63.43.53.63.73.63.64.13.8#10
3.83.73.73.74.03.93.54.14.2
7.47.17.27.37.77.57.18.28.0
191817171917191616
18Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR10.83.73.63.53.43.83.63.73.44.1#4
3.83.83.63.74.13.83.73.83.9
7.57.47.17.17.97.47.47.28.0
181718191819172117
19Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO11.43.43.23.33.63.73.33.23.63.6#7
3.93.73.74.04.23.84.04.04.3
7.36.97.07.67.97.17.27.67.9
202019151721181918
20Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE12.03.63.43.43.43.73.53.33.83.7#15
3.93.53.63.83.83.93.74.14.1
7.56.97.07.27.57.47.07.97.8
172120182018201820
21Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST12.63.43.53.33.33.43.43.43.53.9#17
3.93.43.53.53.63.63.33.83.9
7.36.96.86.87.07.06.77.37.8
202222222222232021
22Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE13.23.52.93.43.33.43.43.33.53.7#8
3.83.63.53.43.73.83.43.74.0
7.36.56.96.77.17.26.77.27.7
222321232120222222
23Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR13.83.43.53.03.33.43.33.53.53.2#9
3.63.53.23.63.43.53.53.53.4
7.07.06.26.96.86.87.07.06.6
231924212324212323
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI14.43.33.03.13.23.23.23.23.43.1#14
3.63.43.13.43.33.53.43.43.3
6.96.46.26.66.56.76.66.86.4
242425242525242424
25Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB15.03.03.12.93.02.92.72.43.33.0#6
3.43.33.03.33.12.92.92.93.2
6.46.45.96.36.05.65.36.26.2
252526252627272625
26Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN15.62.93.03.02.93.13.32.82.72.9#2
3.33.23.33.33.43.63.13.43.1
6.26.26.36.26.56.95.96.16.0
262623262423262726
27Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR16.22.63.12.83.02.72.82.73.02.9#12
3.23.13.03.23.23.23.33.23.0
5.86.25.86.25.96.06.06.25.9
272727272726252527

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627CPTPiF
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)52468
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)50444
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 6 (10)(16)(18)(16)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)48422
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 8 (14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46414
5Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 2 4 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44390
6Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 0 4 8 (10)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42378
7Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 0 0 2 0 4 8 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40374
8Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 (10)(12)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38330
9Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 (14)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36320
10Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 4 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34306
11Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32290
12Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30286
13Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28258
14Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (12)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26222
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(16)(16)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24208
16Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 (14)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22200
17Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 (10)(12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20170
18Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 (12)(10)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18158
19Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 6 6 (12)(17)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)16151
20Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 6 (18)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)14142
21Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 (10)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)1297
22Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 8 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)1094
23Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 6 (18)(18)(14)(18)884
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (18)(12)(18)648
25Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (10)(12)422
26Petra NEMETHI / Daniel GAL HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 8 (14)232
27Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 4 010

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2Mr. Charles Z. CYR ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Massimo CRIPPA ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Laurent CARRIERE ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.7Ms. Janice HUNTER ISU
Judge No.8Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN ISU
Judge No.9Ms. Iva EVLANOVA ISU
Substitute JudgeMs. Anne SARASKIN ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3