2002 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Ice Dancing - Free Dance

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUISUStN.
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA1.05.65.55.65.75.65.65.45.65.7#22
5.85.85.85.85.85.75.65.75.8
11.411.311.411.511.411.311.011.311.5
111111111
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS2.05.45.35.45.55.35.25.25.45.5#21
5.55.55.65.65.65.45.55.55.6
10.910.811.011.110.910.610.710.911.1
222233322
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS3.05.25.35.35.25.45.35.35.05.0#20
5.45.45.45.55.65.45.55.35.3
10.610.710.710.711.010.710.810.310.3
443322257
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER4.05.35.25.25.35.25.05.15.15.2#23
5.45.45.35.45.45.25.45.45.3
10.710.610.510.710.610.210.510.510.5
354446533
5Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN5.05.25.25.05.05.25.15.25.25.0#18
5.35.55.15.25.35.35.45.25.4
10.510.710.110.210.510.410.610.410.4
535754445
6Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA6.05.15.05.05.25.15.15.15.15.3#24
5.35.35.05.45.25.25.35.25.2
10.410.310.010.610.310.310.410.310.5
666565664
7Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS7.05.04.94.95.15.05.05.14.95.1#17
5.25.15.05.45.25.05.25.15.2
10.210.09.910.510.210.010.310.010.3
777677778
8Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR8.04.84.84.64.94.84.84.84.95.2#19
5.04.84.74.95.05.05.05.05.2
9.89.69.39.89.89.89.89.910.4
9128988886
9Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR9.04.94.84.54.94.74.74.74.84.7#15
5.15.04.65.04.94.94.94.94.9
10.09.89.19.99.69.69.69.79.6
8810810109911
10Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA10.04.44.74.54.44.74.84.44.54.4#11
4.85.04.74.55.04.94.84.74.8
9.29.79.28.99.79.79.29.29.2
12991499101112
11Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA11.04.74.64.54.84.44.44.44.74.8#12
4.85.04.54.84.64.84.64.85.0
9.59.69.09.69.09.29.09.59.8
111011111113121010
12Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER12.04.84.74.44.74.34.63.94.64.9#16
4.84.94.55.04.64.84.44.65.1
9.69.68.99.78.99.48.39.210.0
10111210121215129
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA13.04.44.64.34.54.34.74.54.44.5#13
4.44.84.44.64.44.84.64.64.6
8.89.48.79.18.79.59.19.09.1
131314131311111313
14Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN14.04.14.44.24.34.14.34.04.24.2#14
4.54.94.64.94.54.64.44.64.6
8.69.38.89.28.68.98.48.88.8
151413121414141515
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL15.04.34.24.24.33.94.03.94.24.2#10
4.44.44.34.44.24.14.24.44.3
8.78.68.58.78.18.18.18.68.5
141615151516181617
16Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN16.04.04.44.14.13.73.64.14.34.3#8
4.24.84.24.43.83.74.44.64.7
8.29.28.38.57.57.38.58.99.0
161517161919131414
17Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO17.03.73.64.03.83.74.03.94.03.7#9
4.24.04.34.24.14.34.34.44.5
7.97.68.38.07.88.38.28.48.2
182016181615171718
18Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR18.04.03.94.04.23.83.74.04.04.1#7
4.03.94.24.23.83.73.83.94.4
8.07.88.28.47.67.47.87.98.5
171818171818191816
19Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR19.03.53.84.03.93.73.64.03.53.3#5
3.94.14.14.13.93.94.33.73.9
7.47.98.18.07.67.58.37.27.2
191719191717162019
20Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE20.03.73.73.83.73.43.43.63.83.6#6
3.74.03.93.53.83.54.04.03.6
7.47.77.77.27.26.97.67.87.2
211920212021201921
21Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR21.03.13.53.33.53.43.13.13.53.5#3
3.53.83.43.43.53.33.33.53.7
6.67.36.76.96.96.46.47.07.2
222123232123222120
22Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST22.03.63.33.63.63.23.53.23.33.1#4
3.83.53.83.83.43.63.23.13.6
7.46.87.47.46.67.16.46.46.7
202221202320232422
23Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE23.03.23.13.43.43.23.23.23.33.4#1
3.43.63.53.53.53.33.63.53.3
6.66.76.96.96.76.56.86.86.7
232322222222212223
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI24.02.93.13.23.33.13.03.03.13.2#2
3.23.33.43.33.43.23.33.43.1
6.16.46.66.66.56.26.36.56.3
242424242424242324

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.123456789101112131415161718192021222324CPTPiF
1Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)46414
2Elena KHALIAVINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS 0 (12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)44390
3Elena ROMANOVSKAYA / Alexander GRACHEV RUS 0 6 (12)(12)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)42368
4Miriam STEINEL / Vladimir TSVETKOV GER 0 0 6 (12)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)40358
5Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN 0 0 6 6 (14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)38348
6Natalie PECHALAT / Fabien BOURZAT FRA 0 0 2 2 4 (18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)36332
7Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim BOLOTIN RUS 0 0 0 0 2 0 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)34306
8Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILO UKR 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 (12)(16)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)32280
9Mariana KOZLOVA / Sergei BARANOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)30266
10Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 (10)(12)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)28242
11Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 8 (10)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)26234
12Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 6 8 (14)(16)(18)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)24226
13Myriam TRIVIDIC / Yann ABBACK FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 (14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)22204
14Mylene GIRARD / Brian INNES CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 (16)(12)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)20180
15Agata ROSLONSKA / Michal TOMASZEWSKI POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(14)(16)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)18148
16Lauren FLYNN / Leif GISLASON CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 8 (12)(14)(14)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)16146
17Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 6 (10)(14)(16)(18)(18)(18)(18)14122
18Julia GRIGORENKO / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 8 (10)(18)(18)(18)(18)(18)12114
19Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 4 8 (16)(18)(18)(18)(18)10106
20Lucie KADLCAKOVA / Hynek BILEK CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 (16)(12)(18)(18)868
21Candice TOWLER-GREEN / James PHILLIPSON GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 (10)(10)(18)640
22Marina TIMOFEIEVA / Evgeni STRIGANOV EST 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 8 (12)(16)442
23Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 6 (18)232
24Daniela KELLER / Fabian KELLER SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
RefereeMs. Evgenia KARNOLSKA ISU
Assistant RefereeMs. Ludmila MIKHAILOVSKAYA ISU
Judge No.1Ms. Maria MILLER ISU
Judge No.2Ms. Katalin ALPERN ISU
Judge No.3Mr. Valery MAKSAEV ISU
Judge No.4Mr. Igor DOLGUSHIN ISU
Judge No.5Mr. Massimo CRIPPA ISU
Judge No.6Ms. Iva EVLANOVA ISU
Judge No.7Mr. Akos PETHES ISU
Judge No.8Ms. Janice HUNTER ISU
Judge No.9Mr. Charles Z. CYR ISU
Substitute JudgeMr. Miroslav MISUREC ISU

Back to Event Page

Contact result service

Created by IceCalc

Last Update: 9.3.2002 17:3